Folders |
2014 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Tumey Timing Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2014 03:25 PM
2014 ECAC and IC4A Track and Field - 5/16/2014 to 5/18/2014
Outdoor Championships
Princeton University - Princeton,NJ
Results
Event 2 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 5793 1991 Diane Guthrie, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 5352
2 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 5272
3 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 5175
4 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 5018
5 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 5005
6 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 4971
7 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 4890
8 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 4746
9 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 4715
10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 4408
11 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 4364
12 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 3898
13 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 3856
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 14.42 -0.7 3 920
2 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 14.59 2.1 2 897
3 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 14.67 -0.7 3 886
4 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 14.72 0.4 4 879
5 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 14.77 2.1 2 872
6 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 14.82 0.4 4 866
7 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 14.96 2.1 2 847
8 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 15.10 2.1 2 828
9 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 15.12 0.6 1 826
10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 15.17 0.4 4 819
11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 15.22 -0.7 3 813
12 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 15.31 0.6 1 801
13 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 15.59 0.4 4 765
13 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 15.59 -0.7 3 765
15 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 16.07 0.6 1 706
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
2 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
XXO P XXO P XXX
3 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O XO O O XXX
5 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O XXX
5 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O XO XXX
5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O XO XXX
8 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O XXX
8 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O XO XXX
8 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.53 1.56 1.59
XO XO XXX
11 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XXO XO XXX
11 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O P O O XO XXX
11 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O XXX
11 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
XXO O XO XXO XXX
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 12.65m 41-06.00 704
12.50m 12.41m 12.65m
2 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 11.78m 38-07.75 647
10.81m 10.68m 11.78m
3 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 10.84m 35-06.75 585
10.84m FOUL 10.71m
4 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 10.75m 35-03.25 579
10.21m 10.75m 9.50m
5 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 10.71m 35-01.75 576
FOUL 10.71m 10.49m
6 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 10.59m 34-09.00 568
FOUL 10.50m 10.59m
7 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 10.48m 34-04.75 561
10.25m 10.48m 9.44m
8 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 10.44m 34-03.00 558
9.88m 10.43m 10.44m
9 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 10.29m 33-09.25 548
10.29m 9.12m 10.18m
10 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 10.19m 33-05.25 542
10.19m 9.66m 9.39m
11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 10.11m 33-02.00 537
9.82m FOUL 10.11m
12 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9.77m 10.05m 9.14m
13 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 9.63m 31-07.25 505
9.25m 9.63m 9.15m
14 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.24m 30-03.75 480
9.18m 9.07m 9.24m
15 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 9.13m 29-11.50 473
8.85m 8.95m 9.13m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 25.04 1.2 2 883
1 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 25.04 2.1 1 883
3 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 25.25 1.2 2 864
4 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 25.42 1.2 2 849
5 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 25.43 1.2 2 848
6 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 25.68 2.1 1 825
7 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 25.87 2.1 1 809
8 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 25.93 1.2 2 803
9 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 26.14 2.1 1 785
10 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 26.49 1.2 2 755
11 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 26.51 1.2 2 753
12 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 26.62 2.1 1 744
13 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 26.68 2.1 1 739
14 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 26.94 2.1 1 717
15 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 27.15 1.2 2 699
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 5.81m -0.2 19-00.75 792
5.49m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.2) 5.30m(-1.6)
2 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 5.67m 0.3 18-07.25 750
FOUL(1.3) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.3)
3 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 5.54m 0.7 18-02.25 712
5.12m(-0.6) 5.20m(-1.5) 5.54m(0.7)
4 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 5.50m -0.3 18-00.50 700
5.49m(-0.3) 5.50m(-0.3) 5.47m(+0.0)
5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 663
4.80m(-0.4) 4.89m(-0.1) 5.37m(+0.0)
6 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 651
5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-2.0)
7 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island 5.22m 0.1 17-01.50 620
5.15m(-0.7) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.1)
8 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 5.21m 0.9 17-01.25 617
4.82m(1.4) 4.51m(-2.3) 5.21m(0.9)
9 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 5.18m 1.1 17-00.00 609
4.84m(0.6) 5.18m(1.1) 4.83m(+0.0)
10 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 5.16m -2.4 16-11.25 603
5.13m(0.3) 5.16m(-2.4) 5.06m(+0.0)
11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 5.11m -2.1 16-09.25 589
FOUL(1.0) 5.11m(-2.1) FOUL(0.5)
12 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 5.06m -1.7 16-07.25 576
5.00m(+0.0) 5.06m(-1.7) 5.02m(0.8)
13 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 4.87m -1.7 15-11.75 524
FOUL(1.4) 4.87m(-1.7) FOUL(1.1)
14 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 4.84m -2.1 15-10.50 516
FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(-2.1) FOUL(1.5)
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 41.22m 135-03 691
40.15m 40.36m 41.22m
2 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 37.72m 123-09 624
36.23m 37.72m 36.94m
3 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 37.47m 122-11 619
35.62m 37.47m 37.40m
4 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 35.56m 116-08 582
34.46m 35.45m 35.56m
5 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 35.34m 115-11 578
34.12m 34.70m 35.34m
6 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 35.00m 114-10 572
29.76m 28.99m 35.00m
7 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 33.97m 111-05 552
33.97m FOUL 33.15m
8 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 31.30m 102-08 501
27.69m 27.87m 31.30m
9 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 26.78m 87-10 416
24.20m 26.78m 25.23m
10 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 25.58m 83-11 393
FOUL 24.17m 25.58m
11 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 24.90m 81-08 380
23.33m 22.11m 24.90m
12 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 24.83m 81-05 379
20.10m 24.83m 21.57m
13 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 21.22m 69-07 312
FOUL 19.49m 21.22m
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prevoteau, Louise JR Duquesne 2:16.41 873
2 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 2:16.99 865
3 St. Clair, Brittany SR Vermont 2:19.66 828
4 Roderick, Sara JR Vermont 2:20.89 811
5 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 2:21.19 807
6 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 2:21.56 802
7 Kennedy, Theresa SR Princeton 2:21.84 799
8 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 2:22.24 793
9 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 2:25.81 746
10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 2:29.33 701
11 Bikanova, Saija SO Connecticut 2:29.38 701
12 Walter, Summer FR James Madiso 2:31.47 675
13 Kumar, Sunita SR St. Peter's 2:47.36 491
Event 4 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 209-00 2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ratcliffe, Julia SO Princeton 69.10m 226-08
65.80m 69.10m 65.26m 64.50m 66.18m 65.91m
2 Pena, Rachel SR Lafayette 62.50m 205-01
62.50m FOUL 61.17m FOUL 61.78m FOUL
3 Ekechukwu, Adabelle SR Harvard 59.19m 194-02
59.19m 57.69m FOUL FOUL 55.23m FOUL
4 O'Hara, Emma FR St. Francis 58.70m 192-07
56.55m 56.79m FOUL 56.72m 58.70m 55.02m
5 Wehrli, Lydia JR Manhattan 58.45m 191-09
57.45m 55.43m 58.45m 57.50m 56.07m 58.39m
6 Read, Rosemary SR New Hampshir 56.92m 186-09
53.81m 56.29m 55.03m 55.06m 56.92m FOUL
7 Hinton, Danette SR St. John's 55.14m 180-11
FOUL 52.36m 55.14m FOUL 51.93m 52.19m
8 Ataman, Jimil SR Lehigh 55.01m 180-06
50.85m 51.21m 54.98m 55.01m 54.35m 51.78m
9 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 54.55m 179-00
49.24m 50.19m 54.55m FOUL 50.81m 46.21m
10 Vermillion, Heather JR Brown 53.01m 173-11
52.94m 53.01m FOUL
11 Smith, Kolbi JR Sacred Heart 52.82m 173-03
51.52m 50.41m 52.82m
12 Williams, Jaleesa SR VCU 52.75m 173-01
51.77m FOUL 52.75m
13 DiMilia, Mareena FR Sacred Heart 52.52m 172-04
FOUL 52.52m 50.32m
14 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 52.47m 172-02
52.42m FOUL 52.47m
15 Midles, Madeleine SR Mount St. Ma 52.20m 171-03
52.20m 47.38m 46.43m
16 Dagrin, Ann JR St. John's 52.12m 171-00
50.88m 48.44m 52.12m
17 Koronios, Joanna JR Columbia 52.00m 170-07
52.00m 50.67m FOUL
18 Young, Tilah SR Monmouth 51.62m 169-04
51.38m 50.38m 51.62m
19 Guynn, Maressa SR Navy 51.51m 169-00
FOUL 48.79m 51.51m
20 Napariu, Sonya SO Maryland 51.34m 168-05
51.34m 48.08m FOUL
21 Phipps, Rhea SR Rider 50.11m 164-05
FOUL 46.83m 50.11m
22 Janes, Grace SO Rhode Island 49.81m 163-05
49.81m FOUL FOUL
23 Westover, Julia SR Northeastern 49.38m 162-00
FOUL FOUL 49.38m
24 Liebowitz, Cathy JR Dartmouth 49.00m 160-09
47.21m 49.00m FOUL
25 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 47.11m 154-07
45.65m 47.11m FOUL
26 Pantale, Alana SR Delaware 46.68m 153-02
46.68m FOUL 45.62m
27 Graf, Serena SO Penn 44.01m 144-05
44.01m 43.15m 43.62m
Event 6 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 179-02 2006 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mayer, Hannah JR Harvard 48.15m 158-00
41.49m 44.82m 44.13m 44.18m 48.15m 40.42m
2 Reese, Kelsey JR Monmouth 48.09m 157-09
44.18m 48.09m 43.49m 46.22m 45.03m 46.17m
3 Gravitte, Ellie FR Brown 47.32m 155-03
44.20m 47.32m 42.01m 41.36m FOUL 39.44m
4 Slaney, Taylor JR Pittsburgh 44.97m 147-06
44.97m 38.37m 38.29m 40.32m 41.65m FOUL
5 Ouellette, Nika SR Vermont 44.91m 147-04
42.02m 44.91m 42.23m 42.59m 40.46m FOUL
6 Mezzasalma, Elaina SR Rutgers 44.83m 147-01
43.59m 42.53m 44.83m 41.46m 41.63m 41.73m
7 McCabe, Kelly SR Rhode Island 43.76m 143-07
41.41m 42.07m 43.76m 39.68m 43.65m 43.52m
8 Juhring, Heather JR Mount St. Ma 43.20m 141-09
FOUL 43.20m 41.80m 39.90m 41.15m 41.80m
9 Hunsberger, Allyx SR Lafayette 42.88m 140-08
38.43m 40.34m 42.88m FOUL FOUL 37.72m
10 Hay, Kelsey SO Penn 42.85m 140-07
42.38m 42.85m FOUL
11 Franzosa, Julia SO Duquesne 42.72m 140-02
41.38m 42.72m 40.83m
12 Boich, Fallyn FR Boston Colle 42.56m 139-07
41.70m 42.56m 39.56m
13 Walker, Veleisha JR Albany 42.35m 138-11
40.70m 42.35m 41.33m
14 Johnston, Katie SO William and 42.34m 138-11
42.34m 39.29m FOUL
15 Graf, Serena SO Penn 42.27m 138-08
42.27m 40.22m 41.67m
16 Sesink-Clee, Lisa FR Penn 42.14m 138-03
37.97m FOUL 42.14m
17 Al-Hassan, Niina SR Brown 41.29m 135-05
37.86m 41.29m 37.58m
18 Yanucil, Kelly FR Mount St. Ma 41.18m 135-01
39.06m 39.68m 41.18m
19 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 40.85m 134-00
39.32m 39.40m 40.85m
20 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 40.51m 132-11
39.56m 37.72m 40.51m
21 Rennekamp, Justine SO Army 40.48m 132-10
39.76m 39.72m 40.48m
22 Shasteen, Brooke JR Pittsburgh 39.83m 130-08
FOUL 38.41m 39.83m
23 Reid, Felicia JR Cornell 39.60m 129-11
39.60m 39.47m FOUL
24 Mealer, Ranita SR Morgan State 39.40m 129-03
FOUL 39.40m FOUL
25 Klein, Jamie JR Villanova 39.18m 128-06
39.18m 38.69m 39.05m
26 Dowd, Katie SR Albany 37.67m 123-07
37.67m 34.63m 35.88m
27 Crawford, Kelsey SO UMass Amhers 37.65m 123-06
36.73m 37.65m 32.78m
28 Suon, Sima FR UMass Lowell 36.76m 120-07
36.76m 35.91m 35.14m
29 Wardle, Gabrielle SO Lehigh 36.26m 118-11
34.03m 36.26m 34.33m
30 Ratchford, Briana SO VCU 35.88m 117-08
35.63m 35.88m FOUL
Event 8 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression
3.67-3.77-3.87, 3.97,4.02, 4.07
Meet Record: M 13-07.75 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ledford, Bethany JR Robert Morri 3.87m 12-08.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
O XXO XO XXX
2 Gemar, Megan SO Army J3.87m 12-08.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
XXO XO XO XXX
3 Wasik, Alexandra JR Villanova J3.87m 12-08.25
3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97
P XO XXO XXX
4 Buffinton, Elise SR Lafayette 3.77m 12-04.50
3.67 3.77 3.87
O O XXX
5 Ingram, Elissa SO Mount St. Ma J3.77m 12-04.50
3.67 3.77 3.87
XO O XXX
6 Pickford, Kaylan JR Rhode Island 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XO XXX
6 Bishop, Eve JR Cornell 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XO XXX
6 Centanaro, Gardenia FR Columbia 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XO XXX
6 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XO XXX
10 Crafford, Elizabeth JR William and J3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XXO XXX
10 Rampolla, Maggie SO Towson J3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.77
XXO XXX
Event 10 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
1.68-1.72-1.76- Then 3cm
Meet Record: M 6-04.25 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 1.85m 6-00.75
1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.92
P P P O P XXO XXX
2 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State 1.82m 5-11.50
1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P XO O O O XXX
3 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira SO LIU Brooklyn 1.79m 5-10.50
1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XO O O XXX
4 Saunders, Ronea JR Central Conn 1.76m 5-09.25
1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79
P XXO XXO XXX
5 Crewe, Morgan FR James Madiso J1.76m 5-09.25
1.68 1.72 1.76 1.79
XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Beeman, Alisha JR UMBC 1.72m 5-07.75
1.68 1.72 1.76
O O XXX
7 Avery, Courtney FR Lehigh J1.72m 5-07.75
1.68 1.72 1.76
O XXO XXX
7 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robert Morri J1.72m 5-07.75
1.68 1.72 1.76
O XXO XXX
9 Billups, Hanah FR Howard 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
O XXX
9 Graham, Dominique SR George Mason 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
O XXX
11 Magee, Madelyn SO Columbia J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XO XXX
11 McDonagh, Kristen SO Boston Colle J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XO XXX
13 Giebelhaus, Ann JR Harvard J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
13 Vickers, Emerald SO Towson J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
13 Ovid, Jeanelle SR Morgan State J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
13 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
13 Ffrench, Veronica SR Navy J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
Event 12 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 22-00.75 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75
5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.92m(1.9) 5.92m(1.5) 6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 6.08m 2.7 19-11.50
5.83m(0.6) 6.06m(0.3) 6.06m(1.0) 6.08m(2.7) 5.92m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
3 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR Rutgers 6.07m +0.0 19-11.00
6.00m(+0.0) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.88m(1.1) 5.83m(1.4) PASS
4 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony FR James Madiso 6.01m NWI 19-08.75
5.61m(+0.0) 6.01m(0.3) 5.86m(1.0) 5.83m(2.4) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
5 King, Kennedy FR James Madiso 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
5.61m(1.3) 5.75m(1.8) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.89m(1.4) 5.16m(2.0) 5.37m(+0.0)
6 Brady, Nikko SR Boston U. 5.88m 2.0 19-03.50
5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.55m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.88m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 5.75m 1.4 18-10.50
5.75m(1.4) 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.64m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0)
8 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 5.73m NWI 18-09.75
5.62m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.5) 5.73m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
9 Richardson, Chantel FR George Mason 5.71m NWI 18-09.00
5.34m(1.1) 5.59m(0.1) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.1) 5.71m(1.8)
10 Corum, Ashley SR Pittsburgh 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
5.46m(1.2) 5.49m(0.8) FOUL(0.9)
11 Idris, Amira JR Delaware 5.43m 1.9 17-09.75
5.13m(0.1) 5.22m(1.7) 5.43m(1.9)
12 Marion, Cassie JR Vermont 5.41m NWI 17-09.00
4.78m(0.2) 5.41m(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
13 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 5.40m NWI 17-08.75
5.40m(1.1) 5.37m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
14 James, Aiyanna JR Albany 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
5.39m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 Parnell, Anjelique SR Cornell 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
5.13m(2.1) 5.37m(1.2) FOUL(0.1)
16 Crimmins, Brienna SR Brown 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(2.0) 5.09m(+0.0)
Event 14 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 46-08 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 13.12m 0.1 43-00.50
12.89m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(1.1) 12.97m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 13.12m(0.1)
2 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 13.11m 1.8 43-00.25
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.7) 12.32m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.57m(+0.0) 13.11m(1.8)
3 Corum, Ashley SR Pittsburgh 12.86m 0.8 42-02.25
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.9) 12.43m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.86m(0.8)
4 Stoyle, Rebecca JR UMass Amhers 12.76m 1.3 41-10.50
12.24m(+0.0) 12.46m(-0.6) 12.60m(+0.0) 12.02m(-1.9) 12.44m(+0.0) 12.76m(1.3)
5 Morris, Paige SR Delaware 12.74m 1.3 41-09.75
FOUL(0.4) 12.74m(1.3) 12.62m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.49m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
6 Janneh, Jamila SO Temple 12.41m 0.6 40-08.75
12.41m(0.6) 12.20m(+0.0) 12.18m(-0.4) 11.74m(-2.2) 12.18m(1.1) FOUL(-0.8)
7 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 12.26m +0.0 40-02.75
12.26m(+0.0) 12.00m(0.9) 12.22m(-0.6) 11.76m(0.1) 11.82m(+0.0) 12.14m(1.8)
8 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 12.16m +0.0 39-10.75
11.97m(1.0) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1)
9 Strebeck, Lauryn SR Rider 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25
11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0)
10 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robert Morri 12.10m 1.1 39-08.50
FOUL(+0.0) 12.10m(1.1) FOUL(-0.1)
11 Baum, Alexx JR Binghamton 12.07m 0.8 39-07.25
FOUL(-0.7) 12.07m(0.8) 11.68m(0.2)
11 Pingue, Georgia SR Northeastern 12.07m 1.1 39-07.25
11.42m(0.8) 12.07m(1.1) 11.65m(-0.7)
11 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 12.07m 0.2 39-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.07m(0.2)
14 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 12.05m +0.0 39-06.50
FOUL(0.6) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.00m(-0.1)
15 Hunter, Regine FR Syracuse 12.01m 1.4 39-05.00
11.71m(+0.0) 12.01m(1.4) 11.89m(+0.0)
16 Yahiro, Anne SO Villanova 12.00m +0.0 39-04.50
11.99m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) 11.86m(0.7)
17 Bastien, Solene SO Albany 11.98m 0.2 39-03.75
11.93m(0.9) 11.98m(0.2) FOUL(-0.7)
18 Denmark, Teiara SR Hampton 11.97m +0.0 39-03.25
11.97m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.08m(1.1)
19 Runels, Tessa JR Boston U. 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75
FOUL(1.1) 11.76m(0.9) 11.93m(+0.0)
20 Brown, Nhautrey FR George Mason 11.80m 1.3 38-08.75
11.80m(1.3) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.64m(-0.2)
21 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 11.79m 0.5 38-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) 11.79m(0.5) 11.75m(0.3)
22 Mclymore, Crystan SO Navy 11.66m 0.6 38-03.25
11.66m(0.6) 11.45m(+0.0) 11.56m(1.2)
23 Williams, Anna FR Columbia 11.63m +0.0 38-02.00
11.11m(+0.0) 11.63m(+0.0) 11.57m(-0.2)
24 Rohwer, Melissa JR Liberty 11.55m -0.9 37-10.75
FOUL(+0.0) 11.54m(-1.1) 11.55m(-0.9)
25 Grant, Bryanna FR Rutgers 11.47m +0.0 37-07.75
11.31m(0.2) 11.47m(+0.0) 11.35m(-1.1)
26 Kromko, Courtney JR UMass Amhers 11.44m -0.8 37-06.50
11.44m(-0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.2)
27 Williams, O'Sha SO Brown 11.15m +0.0 36-07.00
11.10m(1.7) 10.96m(2.0) 11.15m(+0.0)
Event 16 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Okwelogu, Nikki FR Harvard 14.99m 49-02.25
14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.61m 14.67m 14.99m
2 Smith, Kolbi JR Sacred Heart 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.40m FOUL 14.19m 14.49m 14.83m
3 Williams, Jaleesa SR VCU 14.74m 48-04.50
13.65m 14.74m 13.93m 14.12m 14.64m FOUL
4 Mealer, Ranita SR Morgan State 14.72m 48-03.50
14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.42m 14.72m
5 Bengtson, Lina FR Manhattan 14.62m 47-11.75
14.39m 14.62m FOUL FOUL 14.33m FOUL
6 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 14.58m 47-10.00
14.43m 14.11m FOUL 14.58m 14.20m 14.54m
7 Crawford, Kelsey SO UMass Amhers 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m 13.05m 13.52m 14.23m FOUL 14.09m
8 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 14.02m 14.33m 13.68m 13.96m 14.13m
9 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m FOUL 13.67m FOUL FOUL 14.10m
10 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 13.84m 45-05.00
13.26m 13.84m 13.66m
11 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 13.69m 44-11.00
12.64m 13.18m 13.69m
12 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m 13.47m 13.32m
13 Kosa, Samantha JR Albany 13.64m 44-09.00
12.89m 13.64m 13.56m
14 Greene, Kristen SR James Madiso 13.49m 44-03.25
13.49m 13.41m 13.33m
15 Adams, Ashley SR Duquesne 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL 12.99m 13.34m
16 Reives, Renee JR Va. Military 13.02m 42-08.75
13.02m FOUL 12.79m
17 Krivoniak, April FR Robert Morri 12.80m 42-00.00
12.01m 12.80m 12.32m
18 Kotula, Rachael SR Robert Morri 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL
19 Pantale, Alana SR Delaware 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 12.13m FOUL
20 Barnes, Rachel SR Liberty 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m FOUL FOUL
20 Ratchford, Briana SO VCU 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.11m
Event 18 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 199-08 1999 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buhr, Victoria SR Brown 51.66m 169-06
51.66m 50.28m 47.57m 47.18m 47.86m 48.47m
2 Springman, Haley JR Pittsburgh 51.29m 168-03
FOUL 47.03m 50.53m 50.47m FOUL 51.29m
3 Allam, Lauren SR Navy 49.83m 163-06
FOUL 43.82m 48.65m 49.59m FOUL 49.83m
4 Okwelogu, Nikki FR Harvard 47.99m 157-05
40.88m 45.19m 43.20m FOUL FOUL 47.99m
5 Guynn, Maressa SR Navy 47.96m 157-04
FOUL FOUL 47.96m 47.72m 45.31m 46.79m
6 Ray, Aubree JR Robert Morri 47.00m 154-02
44.07m 47.00m 42.37m 45.01m FOUL FOUL
7 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 46.34m 152-00
44.79m FOUL FOUL 46.34m 42.14m FOUL
8 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 46.23m 151-08
42.29m FOUL 45.76m 46.23m FOUL FOUL
9 Adams, Ashley SR Duquesne 44.63m 146-05
42.35m 44.63m 40.02m FOUL 40.39m 43.04m
10 Young, Shawnata SR Maryland-Eas 43.08m 141-04
43.08m 41.05m FOUL
11 Chapman, Megan SO Connecticut 42.89m 140-08
40.18m 42.89m FOUL
12 Ahmed, Aziza SO Monmouth 42.83m 140-06
FOUL FOUL 42.83m
12 Wallerstedt, Michelle SO George Mason 42.83m 140-06
FOUL FOUL 42.83m
14 Pantale, Alana SR Delaware 42.76m 140-03
41.86m 42.76m 39.95m
15 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 42.70m 140-01
42.70m 42.65m FOUL
16 Lopano, Lauren SO Albany 42.21m 138-06
42.21m 38.62m 41.91m
17 Dunham, Melissa FR Dartmouth 42.20m 138-05
42.20m 41.26m 40.32m
18 Johnson, Taylor JR Monmouth 42.09m 138-01
42.09m FOUL 40.08m
19 Weems, Ashli FR Fairleigh Di 41.95m 137-07
FOUL 41.95m FOUL
20 Rothschild, Cody SO Army 41.83m 137-03
41.83m FOUL 41.76m
21 Olatunde, Azeezat SR Army 41.78m 137-01
41.73m FOUL 41.78m
22 Reives, Renee JR Va. Military 41.76m 137-00
33.54m 39.40m 41.76m
23 Bengtson, Lina FR Manhattan 40.80m 133-10
40.80m FOUL 39.83m
24 Kominkiewicz, Corinne SR Dartmouth 40.61m 133-03
39.03m 40.61m FOUL
25 Koronios, Joanna JR Columbia 39.53m 129-08
FOUL 39.53m FOUL
26 Rowe, Brielle SO Princeton 39.47m 129-06
FOUL 38.03m 39.47m
27 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 39.34m 129-01
FOUL 39.03m 39.34m
28 Nicholson, Jennifer JR Liberty 38.97m 127-10
FOUL FOUL 38.97m
29 Baglio, Katie SR Lehigh 35.88m 117-08
35.88m FOUL 34.89m
Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:57.50 2010 Ashley Higginson, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Lucy FR Northeastern 10:17.05
2 Winslow, Danielle SO Boston Colle 10:18.51
3 Ritter, Emily JR Rider 10:21.82
4 O'Dea, Jordan FR Northeastern 10:30.85
5 Mantilla, Leila JR Columbia 10:31.82
6 Dowe, Corey JR Cornell 10:33.37
7 Benko, Stephanie SO Lafayette 10:33.79
8 Valimont, Amber SR Duquesne 10:37.40
9 Sciortino, Felicia FR Boston U. 10:40.28
10 Tozser, Bori JR Cornell 10:45.65
11 Hatcher, Alexis SO Binghamton 10:48.30
12 Hollowood, Keelin FR Providence 10:50.89
13 BLAIR, CHRISTINA JR Navy 10:54.14
14 Snyder, Danica JR Duquesne 10:55.67
15 Neczypor, Hannah JR Georgetown 11:05.65
16 Symoniak, Brenna JR Syracuse 11:09.95
Event 22 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 16:00.72 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nadel, Samantha SO Georgetown 16:09.76 2
2 Moriello, Rosa JR Boston U. 16:18.08 2
3 Davidson, Madeleine JR Boston Colle 16:23.17 2
4 McGovern, Meghan SO William and 16:24.76 2
5 Rocha, Catarina FR Providence 16:25.52 2
6 Sachtleben, Bethany JR George Mason 16:26.82 2
7 Castrogivanni, Brianna SR Sacred Heart 16:29.21 2
8 Curham, Megan FR Princeton 16:32.07 2
9 Fluehr, Kathryn SO Princeton 16:32.13 2
10 Hennessey, Carolyn JR William and 16:32.76 2
11 Del Fava, Silvia SR Albany 16:33.83 2
12 McDonald, Elizabeth SO Yale 16:36.02 2
13 Smith, Kelsey JR Georgetown 16:37.96 1
14 Whiting, Cleo FR Penn 16:42.29 2
15 Rustami, Henna FR Columbia 16:43.24 1
16 Pelletier, Alexa FR Rhode Island 16:43.51 1
17 Sara, Lauren JR Connecticut 16:45.48 2
18 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 16:45.63 2
19 Spillane, Taylor FR Cornell 16:49.12 1
20 Arsenault, Anisa SR Fordham 16:52.95 1
21 Christiansen, Jacy JR Liberty 16:56.65 2
22 Roecker, Samantha SR Providence 16:57.99 2
23 Mundell, Tessa FR James Madiso 16:58.29 1
24 Kamrani, Pegah FR Columbia 16:59.09 1
25 Gabow, Lindsay SO Army 17:01.37 1
26 Mullins, Lauren SO Providence 17:01.75 1
27 Jhabvala, Kersie SR Penn 17:03.13 1
28 Delsignore, Jenny FR Duquesne 17:04.49 1
29 Yep, Rebecca SR Maryland 17:05.00 1
30 Capozzi, Michelle SR La Salle 17:07.23 1
31 Talevi, Valentina SO Albany 17:09.17 1
32 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 17:16.65 1
33 Driscoll, Christine JR Cornell 17:17.12 1
34 Williams, Sydney JR Cornell 17:18.07 1
35 Steenkamer, Katrina JR Delaware 17:19.28 1
36 Tanner, Natalie FR Columbia 17:20.31 1
37 Godby, Deanna SR Bucknell 17:21.94 1
38 Skodis, Rebecca SO Syracuse 17:28.17 1
39 O'Brien, Elizabeth SR Boston Colle 17:29.31 1
40 Fluehr, Erika JR Princeton 17:29.82 1
41 Stark, Emily SO Yale 17:33.97 2
42 Eysenbach, Lindsay JR Princeton 17:45.27 1
43 Lambert, Michele SR Delaware 17:50.53 1
44 Elgin, Megan SR Rider 18:02.31 1
Event 24 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:16.35 1980 Mary Walsh, Maryland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hassett, Dylan JR William and 35:14.15
2 Weiler, Elizabeth SO Lehigh 35:19.90
3 Dubrow, Jenna JR Temple 35:39.02
4 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 35:50.75
5 Sumner, Michelle SO Boston U. 35:54.26
6 Tauber, Elizabeth JR Towson 35:56.68
7 Hutchins, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 36:04.41
8 Galligan, Kristen JR Mount St. Ma 36:05.13
9 Saccoach, Sarah FR Boston U. 36:12.04
10 Harrison, Kiera SR Loyola (Md.) 36:17.28
11 Mullins, Margaret FR Boston Colle 36:25.79
12 Clinton, Alexandra SR Syracuse 36:29.87
13 Gaston, Zoe JR Bucknell 36:35.98
14 Mateescu, Nicolette SO Rider 36:41.36
15 Deinert, Katherine SR Delaware 36:47.21
16 Gaye, Michelle SO Marist 36:47.71
17 Short, Amber SO New Hampshir 36:50.46
18 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshir 37:28.17
19 Giampietro, Erin SO St. Joseph's 37:35.43
20 Dawson, Nicole SO UMBC 37:49.99
21 Boden, Brianna SO New Hampshir 37:57.80
22 Snelson, Becky JR Bucknell 37:58.32
23 Gigliotti, Jenna JR Duquesne 38:06.13
24 Hagen, Rachel JR James Madiso 38:09.81
25 McGovern, Kirsten JR UMBC 38:09.98
26 Donohue, Jessica FR Albany 38:17.90
Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut
P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornell 45.55Q 2
1) Jones, Adrian FR 2) Kolliesuah, Zena JR
3) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR 4) Woodford, Katie JR
2 Connecticut 45.61Q 1
1) Anderson, Taylor FR 2) Emerson, Celina SR
3) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 4) Joseph, Nyanka SO
3 Hampton 46.08Q 4
1) Denmark, Teiara SR 2) Norman, Breana SR
3) Greene, Tanisha SO 4) Parker, Le'Quisha JR
4 Monmouth 46.13Q 3
1) Williams, Laura SR 2) Wallace, Lachelle SR
3) Frye, Katherine JR 4) Toussaint, Mariah SR
5 Syracuse 45.57q 2
1) Keyes, Ashley SR 2) Cammock, Sabrina JR
3) Robinson, Rebecca SO 4) Harrison, Shaina SO
6 VCU 45.87q 1
1) Brown, Qualitra JR 2) Porter, Kiara JR
3) Grasty, Nicole JR 4) Ewing, Jessica SO
7 UMBC 46.58q 4
1) Tillman, Mercedes FR 2) Jackson, Mercedes JR
3) Yuille, Marie JR 4) Young, Briana JR
8 St. John's 46.59q 3
1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Allen, Amber SR
3) King, Shenika JR 4) Collins, Latasha JR
9 Liberty 46.70 1
1) Hernandez, Oasis FR 2) Flower, Abigail JR
3) Stinnett-Perry, Rajon SO 4) Flower, Kate SO
10 Morgan State 47.01 4
1) McCammon, Jenea SR 2) Green, Teyanna SR
3) Green, Charisma SR 4) Crooke, Shenel FR
11 St. Francis (Pa.) 47.25 4
1) Dixon, Mykael SO 2) Petney, Carly FR
3) Burts, Keishawnna FR 4) Johnson, Brittany SR
12 Lafayette 47.75 1
1) Keen, Erin SO 2) Langton, Haley JR
3) Blanchard, Mara FR 4) Smith, Devin SO
13 Towson 47.83 4
1) Campbell, Evan SR 2) Freeland, Zanae FR
3) Fiddes, Kelsey SO 4) Davis, Kaitlyn SO
14 James Madison 48.02 2
1) Watkins, Rachel SO 2) Johnson, Annie FR
3) Duncan, Abigail FR 4) Forbes, DeAna FR
15 Central Connecticut 48.04 1
1) Truman, Sherise FR 2) Tuttle, Shelby SR
3) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO 4) Saunders, Ronea JR
16 Holy Cross 48.07 3
1) Tabin, Brianna JR 2) Arndt, Mackenzie JR
3) Bobinski, Kathryn JR 4) Okpoebo, Stephanie SR
17 Fairleigh Dickinson 48.19 2
1) Lewis, Melika JR 2) Brown, Kenesha SO
3) Syers, Serwaa FR 4) Caldwell, Juanita SR
18 St. Francis (N.Y.) 48.41 2
1) Stephens, Lataza SO 2) Williams, Jetiea JR
3) Williams, Kristal SR 4) McDuffie, Maya SO
19 Temple 50.41 2
1) Davis, Demeshia SO 2) McCluskey, Jimmia FR
3) Mitchell, Courtney SO 4) St. Fleur, Bionca FR
Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut
P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Connecticut 45.23
2 Hampton 45.38
3 VCU 45.85
4 Cornell 45.92
5 UMBC 46.35
6 Monmouth 46.81
7 St. John's 47.18
5 Syracuse
Preliminaries
9 Liberty
10 Morgan State
11 St. Francis (Pa.)
12 Lafayette
13 Towson
14 James Madison
15 Central Connecticut
16 Holy Cross
17 Fairleigh Dickinson
18 St. Francis (N.Y.)
19 Temple
Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Final on Sunday
Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mania, Brigitte SR Connecticut 4:22.19
2 Pierce, Haley FR Georgetown 4:22.55
3 Pisarcik, Hailey SR Duquesne 4:25.53
4 Bird, Elizabeth FR Princeton 4:27.27
5 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 4:28.05
6 Higgins, Molly SR Princeton 4:28.77
7 Comfort, Jennifer JR Army 4:28.90
8 Niedrach, Kristen SO Cornell 4:29.70
9 Foland, Aryn JR Columbia 4:35.48
10 O'Keefe, Katherine JR Boston Colle 4:37.47
11 Barrett, Elizabeth SR St. Joseph's 4:44.57
Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 13.64Q -1.3 2
2 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 13.74Q -0.2 1
3 Brady, Nikko SR Boston U. 14.12Q -2.2 3
4 Jensen, Samantha SO Wagner 13.94Q -1.3 2
5 Walden, Emerald JR Villanova 13.99Q -0.2 1
6 Piper, Gabrielle SR Penn 14.36Q -2.2 3
7 James, Latoya SR Delaware 14.04q -0.2 1
8 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 14.31q -1.3 2
9 Forbes, DeAna FR James Madiso 14.38 -0.2 1
10 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 14.39 -1.3 2
11 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 14.46 -1.3 2
12 Daniels, Zaakirah SR Cornell 14.48 -2.2 3
13 Waddell, Jasmine JR James Madiso 14.50 -2.2 3
14 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 14.74 -1.3 2
15 Tuttle, Shelby SR Central Conn 15.37 -2.2 3
16 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 15.61 -2.2 3
Event 30 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Norman, Breana SR Hampton 13.44 +0.0
2 Briscoe, Shavon JR George Mason 13.81 +0.0
3 James, Latoya SR Delaware 13.83 +0.0
4 Brady, Nikko SR Boston U. 13.92 +0.0
5 Jensen, Samantha SO Wagner 14.01 +0.0
6 Walden, Emerald JR Villanova 14.12 +0.0
7 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 14.22 +0.0
Preliminaries
6 Piper, Gabrielle SR Penn
9 Forbes, DeAna FR James Madiso
10 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider
11 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia
12 Daniels, Zaakirah SR Cornell
13 Waddell, Jasmine JR James Madiso
14 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut
15 Tuttle, Shelby SR Central Conn
16 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut
Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Graham, Dominique SR George Mason 54.19Q 3
2 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 54.30Q 2
3 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.42Q 4
4 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 54.75Q 1
5 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 54.47q 3
6 Powell, Micha FR Maryland 54.59q 3
7 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 54.90q 1
8 Barron, Daianna SR George Mason 54.93q 4
9 Mooney, Claire JR St. John's 55.03 4
10 Parker, Jaycee SO Columbia 55.05 1
11 Woodford, Katie JR Cornell 55.32 3
12 Wilkins, Michaela SO Villanova 55.64 3
13 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut 55.72 2
14 Selby, Jasmin SR Howard 55.80 2
15 Cable, Emily JR Yale 55.89 2
16 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis 56.04 2
17 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 56.06 4
18 Garcia, Pariis SO St. John's 56.20 4
19 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware Sta 56.76 1
20 Claudio, Mariah SO Rhode Island 56.92 1
21 Adelola, Deborah SR UMBC 57.15 3
22 Cole, Michelle FR Howard 57.38 2
23 Cooley, Tere SO Morgan State 57.46 4
24 Taft, Paris SO Connecticut 1:02.87 2
Event 32 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 52.86
2 Barron, Daianna SR George Mason 53.67
3 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 54.18
4 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 54.26
5 Powell, Micha FR Maryland 54.38
6 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.68
7 Graham, Dominique SR George Mason 54.70
8 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 55.26
Preliminaries
9 Mooney, Claire JR St. John's
10 Parker, Jaycee SO Columbia
11 Woodford, Katie JR Cornell
12 Wilkins, Michaela SO Villanova
13 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut
14 Selby, Jasmin SR Howard
15 Cable, Emily JR Yale
16 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis
17 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern
18 Garcia, Pariis SO St. John's
19 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware Sta
20 Claudio, Mariah SO Rhode Island
21 Adelola, Deborah SR UMBC
22 Cole, Michelle FR Howard
23 Cooley, Tere SO Morgan State
24 Taft, Paris SO Connecticut
Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 11.68Q -0.2 1
2 Porter, Kiara JR VCU 11.71Q -0.3 2
3 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 11.78Q 0.5 3 11.777
4 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut J11.78Q -0.3 4 11.780
5 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 11.80Q -0.8 5
6 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.87Q -0.3 4
7 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 11.90Q 0.5 3
8 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 11.93Q -0.3 2
9 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 11.97Q -0.2 1
10 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 11.98Q -0.8 5
11 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 11.92q 0.5 3
12 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 11.98q 0.5 3
13 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 11.99q -0.2 1
14 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 12.01q -0.3 2
15 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth 12.05q 0.5 3
16 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 12.07q -0.8 5
17 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso 12.09 -0.3 2
17 Barbian, Danielle JR Harvard 12.09 -0.2 1
19 Brown, Qualitra JR VCU 12.11 -0.2 1
20 Ali, Lydia JR Penn 12.13 -0.2 1
21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 12.14 -0.3 4
22 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 12.15 -0.3 4
22 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's 12.15 -0.8 5
24 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 12.16 -0.3 2
25 Bong, Heather JR Penn 12.17 -0.3 4
26 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 12.18 -0.8 5
27 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's 12.23 -0.3 4
27 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir 12.23 0.5 3
29 Crooke, Shenel FR Morgan State 12.25 0.5 3
30 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island 12.26 0.5 3
31 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 12.29 -0.3 2
31 Freeland, Zanae FR Towson 12.29 -0.3 4
33 Fiddes, Kelsey SO Towson 12.30 -0.8 5
33 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson 12.30 -0.2 1
35 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason 12.31 -0.8 5
36 Duncan, Abigail FR James Madiso 12.32 -0.8 5
37 Whitmore, Jessica SO Mount St. Ma 12.57 -0.3 4
Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Porter, Kiara JR VCU 11.52Q +0.0 1
2 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 11.57Q 1.8 2
3 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.59Q +0.0 1
4 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 11.60Q 1.8 2
5 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 11.74q +0.0 1
6 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 11.75q 1.8 2
7 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 11.79q 1.8 2
8 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 11.80q 1.8 2
9 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC 11.89 +0.0 1
10 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 11.93 +0.0 1
11 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 11.95 +0.0 1
12 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 11.98 1.8 2
13 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 12.00 1.8 2
14 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 12.11 +0.0 1
15 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 12.16 1.8 2
16 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth 12.25 +0.0 1
Preliminaries
17 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso
17 Barbian, Danielle JR Harvard
19 Brown, Qualitra JR VCU
20 Ali, Lydia JR Penn
21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State
22 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse
22 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's
24 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty
25 Bong, Heather JR Penn
26 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross
27 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's
27 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshir
29 Crooke, Shenel FR Morgan State
30 Robitaille, Brianna FR Rhode Island
31 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross
31 Freeland, Zanae FR Towson
33 Fiddes, Kelsey SO Towson
33 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson
35 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason
36 Duncan, Abigail FR James Madiso
37 Whitmore, Jessica SO Mount St. Ma
Event 34 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Kiara JR VCU 11.60 -1.7
2 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 11.75 -1.7
3 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 11.82 -1.7
4 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 11.83 -1.7
5 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 11.84 -1.7
6 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 11.98 -1.7
7 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 11.99 -1.7
8 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 12.04 -1.7
Semi-Finals
9 Jackson, Mercedes JR UMBC
10 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island
11 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis
12 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers
13 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell
14 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut
15 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell
16 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth
Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keklak, Andrea JR Georgetown 2:06.11Q 1
2 Schappert, Stephanie JR Villanova 2:06.26Q 2
3 Schneider, Rachel SR Georgetown 2:06.78Q 3
4 Margey, Kelsey SO Villanova 2:06.85Q 3
5 Farris, Elise SR Duquesne 2:06.89Q 1
6 Krumpoch, Megan SR Dartmouth 2:07.07Q 2
7 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 2:06.95q 1
8 Mackay, Kim JR Princeton 2:08.06q 2
9 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 2:08.12 2
9 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 2:08.12 3
11 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 2:08.34 1
12 Piccirillo, Angel SO Villanova 2:08.64 3
13 Anderson, Katrina JR LIU Brooklyn 2:08.65 1
14 Borland, Maria SR Mount St. Ma 2:09.10 2
15 Mezebish, Cody SR UMBC 2:09.39 3
16 Hicks, Myah JR Maryland 2:10.05 2
17 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 2:10.07 2
18 MacLean, Heather FR UMass Amhers 2:10.84 1
19 Pereira, Emily JR Wagner 2:10.95 1
20 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware Sta 2:11.28 1
21 Delaney, Chelsea SR Penn 2:11.46 3
22 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:12.09 3
23 Thompson, Veronica JR St. John's 2:16.38 1
24 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 2:17.25 2
25 Tucker, Leanne JR Villanova 2:18.96 3
Event 36 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Krumpoch, Megan SR Dartmouth 2:05.90
2 Schneider, Rachel SR Georgetown 2:06.46
3 Robinson, Cydney SR Hampton 2:08.04
4 Farris, Elise SR Duquesne 2:08.67
5 Mackay, Kim JR Princeton 2:11.57
Preliminaries
1 Keklak, Andrea JR Georgetown
2 Schappert, Stephanie JR Villanova
4 Margey, Kelsey SO Villanova
9 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware
9 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty
11 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut
12 Piccirillo, Angel SO Villanova
13 Anderson, Katrina JR LIU Brooklyn
14 Borland, Maria SR Mount St. Ma
15 Mezebish, Cody SR UMBC
16 Hicks, Myah JR Maryland
17 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown
18 MacLean, Heather FR UMass Amhers
19 Pereira, Emily JR Wagner
20 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware Sta
21 Delaney, Chelsea SR Penn
22 Keating, Molly SO Providence
23 Thompson, Veronica JR St. John's
24 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut
25 Tucker, Leanne JR Villanova
Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 58.74Q 3
2 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 59.21Q 4
3 Simone, Anna JR Duquesne 59.59Q 1
4 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 59.69Q 2
5 Thompson, Evann SO Pittsburgh 59.92q 3
6 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 1:00.03q 2
7 Presley, Shayna SR St. John's 1:00.45q 4
8 Williams, Laura SR Monmouth 1:00.47q 1
9 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 1:00.53 1
10 Allen, Amber SR St. John's 1:00.67 1
11 McMullin, Meghan SO Princeton 1:00.70 4
12 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany 1:00.77 2
13 Levy, Toria FR Boston U. 1:01.01 3
14 Woolley, Ryan SR Cornell 1:01.03 2
15 Witmer, Mary FR Liberty 1:01.04 4
16 Wheaton, Taylor SR George Mason 1:01.29 4
17 Fogle, Paulette JR UMBC 1:01.48 3
18 Silvestri, Jenn SO Bucknell 1:01.60 4
19 Smith, De'Nisha FR VCU 1:01.74 1
20 Wiley, Hannah JR Boston U. 1:01.93 2
21 Woodford, Emily JR Cornell 1:02.50 3
22 Woodards, Ashley SO William and 1:02.83 4
23 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant 1:04.54 3
24 Grant, Jillian JR Rutgers 1:05.37 1
Event 38 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Jade FR Harvard 57.32
2 Simone, Anna JR Duquesne 57.42
3 Thompson, Evann SO Pittsburgh 57.88
4 Franklin, Autumne SO Harvard 57.91
5 McCammon, Jenea SR Morgan State 1:00.37
6 Williams, Laura SR Monmouth 1:00.54
Preliminaries
6 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany
7 Presley, Shayna SR St. John's
9 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty
10 Allen, Amber SR St. John's
11 McMullin, Meghan SO Princeton
12 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany
13 Levy, Toria FR Boston U.
14 Woolley, Ryan SR Cornell
15 Witmer, Mary FR Liberty
16 Wheaton, Taylor SR George Mason
17 Fogle, Paulette JR UMBC
18 Silvestri, Jenn SO Bucknell
19 Smith, De'Nisha FR VCU
20 Wiley, Hannah JR Boston U.
21 Woodford, Emily JR Cornell
22 Woodards, Ashley SO William and
23 Hayes, Kristen SO Bryant
24 Grant, Jillian JR Rutgers
Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 23.52q 0.4 5
2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.60q 0.4 2
3 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR Rutgers 23.69q 0.4 2
4 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 23.77q +0.0 4
5 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 23.91q 0.4 5
6 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 23.93q -1.9 3
7 Cunningham, Ashley SO Columbia 24.03q 0.4 2
8 Robinson, Rebecca SO Syracuse 24.04q 0.4 5
9 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia 24.15 +0.0 4
10 Johnson, Varonica JR Villanova 24.17 -1.9 3
11 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U. 24.21 1.2 1
12 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh 24.24 +0.0 4
13 Kikut, Sara SO Dartmouth 24.26 1.2 1
14 Wood, Christina SO Boston U. 24.27 0.4 5
14 Coleman, La'tazah SO Rider 24.27 0.4 2
16 Ewing, Jessica SO VCU 24.29 0.4 2
17 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 24.30 0.4 6
18 Akpaete, Udeme SO Cornell 24.47 0.4 6
19 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's 24.49 0.4 5
20 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 24.50 0.4 2
21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State 24.51 -1.9 3
22 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 24.52 1.2 1
23 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis 24.53 -1.9 3
24 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis 24.54 0.4 5
25 Bong, Heather JR Penn 24.64 1.2 1
26 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 24.78 1.2 1
26 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC 24.78 +0.0 4
28 Robinson, Jasmine JR George Mason 24.80 -1.9 3
29 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso 24.85 0.4 6
30 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.86 -1.9 3
31 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's 24.88 0.4 2
32 Davis, Demeshia SO Temple 24.89 +0.0 4
33 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason 25.05 0.4 6
34 Wright, Charquia SR Princeton 25.10 +0.0 4
35 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson 25.15 -1.9 3
36 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple 25.53 1.2 1
37 Hoyt, Jordan SR Pittsburgh 25.87 0.4 6
Event 40 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Gayon SR Maryland-Eas 23.23 0.7
2 Johnson, Brittany SR St. Francis 23.32 0.7
3 Farquharson, Gabrielle JR Rutgers 23.62 0.7
4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.81 0.7
5 Murphy, Taelour JR UMass Lowell 23.96 0.7
6 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 24.13 0.7
7 Robinson, Rebecca SO Syracuse 24.20 0.7
8 Cunningham, Ashley SO Columbia 24.91 0.7
Preliminaries
9 Iheukwumere, Marvellous SR Columbia
10 Johnson, Varonica JR Villanova
11 Acheampong, Gemma JR Boston U.
12 Tongue, Jessica FR Pittsburgh
13 Kikut, Sara SO Dartmouth
14 Coleman, La'tazah SO Rider
14 Wood, Christina SO Boston U.
16 Ewing, Jessica SO VCU
17 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut
18 Akpaete, Udeme SO Cornell
19 Williams, Corrine SR St. John's
20 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell
21 Green, Teyanna SR Morgan State
22 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island
23 Williams, Kristal SR St. Francis
24 Cotman, Paris SO St. Francis
25 Bong, Heather JR Penn
26 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern
26 Yuille, Marie JR UMBC
28 Robinson, Jasmine JR George Mason
29 Johnson, Annie FR James Madiso
30 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross
31 Collins, Latasha JR St. John's
32 Davis, Demeshia SO Temple
33 Scott, Aneesha JR George Mason
34 Wright, Charquia SR Princeton
35 Davis, Kaitlyn SO Towson
36 St. Fleur, Bionca FR Temple
37 Hoyt, Jordan SR Pittsburgh
Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Columbia 8:50.43Q 3
1) Wade, Brittney FR 2) Sadler, Olivia SO
3) Johnson, Erica FR 4) Bills, Trina SR
2 Connecticut 8:51.53Q 1
1) Zimmer, Lisa SO 2) Groff, Ana SR
3) Dismuke, Faith JR 4) Williamson, Laura SO
3 Princeton 8:54.97Q 2
1) Smoot, Kristin SR 2) Miers, Henrietta SR
3) Higgins, Molly SR 4) O'Neil, Kacie SR
4 James Madison 8:54.79q 1
1) Strock, Carol FR 2) Westbrook, Tiel JR
3) Langton, Kelsey JR 4) Sheaffer, Morgan JR
5 Penn 8:55.11q 3
1) Celata, Carey FR 2) Delaney, Chelsea SR
3) Dabrowski, Pauline JR 4) Cuccia, Gabby SO
6 Monmouth 8:55.38q 2
1) Cupp, Jenna FR 2) Baker, Abby FR
3) Naumov, Zoya FR 4) Garner, Tionna FR
7 Yale 8:55.57q 1
1) Waligurski, Emily FR 2) Garry, Kira JR
3) McDonnell, Shannon SO 4) Schmiede, Frances FR
8 Pittsburgh 8:57.41q 1
1) Del Piano, Cayla SO 2) Sellers, Joslin FR
3) Perry, Morgan JR 4) Kochinsky, Sarah FR
9 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:57.70q 2
1) Halmon, Rachel FR 2) Hemley, Shantol SO
3) Kelly, Jheniel SO 4) Mars, Annis JR
10 Fordham 9:01.76 3
1) Higgins, Melissa JR 2) Rowe, Danielle SO
3) Lieberman, Mara JR 4) Stuart, Kristen JR
11 Boston College 9:01.80 1
1) O'Keefe, Katherine JR 2) Fields, Ashlynn SO
3) Isern, Camila FR 4) DiSomma, Claudia FR
12 Vermont 9:02.45 1
1) Durand, Sydney JR 2) Ngarambe, Yolanda SR
3) Peirsol, Amber SO 4) Weberg, Kirsten SR
13 Holy Cross 9:03.46 2
1) Mitchell, Abigail JR 2) Carley, Caroline SO
3) Bellerose, Lauren SR 4) Gildea, Catherine SO
14 Cornell 9:04.17 1
1) Knudson, Alesha JR 2) Nolan, Libby FR
3) Clyne, Ailis FR 4) Cleaveland, Delphi FR
15 UMBC 9:04.22 2
1) Daly, Sarah JR 2) Oputa, Angelina SO
3) Fredericks, Essence SO 4) Kulp, Mary Katherine JR
16 William and Mary 9:05.93 3
1) Harding, Olivia SR 2) Feliciano, Shelby SO
3) Tito, Claire SO 4) Clagett, Heather JR
17 Delaware 9:09.86 2
1) Erlanger, Betsy FR 2) Dickens, Shanel SO
3) Mazzo, Mellissa JR 4) Gispert, Emily SR
18 American 9:11.73 2
1) Velazco, Corina FR 2) Sullivan, Julia SR
3) Budris, Kelseagh SO 4) Tyburski, Alexandra SR
19 St. John's 9:13.99 3
1) Vanpelt, Stephanie SO 2) Thompson, Veronica JR
3) Rodriquez, Natasya JR 4) Vanpelt, Michelle SO
20 Duquesne 9:14.41 3
1) Gilliam, Hannah FR 2) Valimont, Amber SR
3) Delsignore, Jenny FR 4) Palermo, Valerie FR
21 Rider 9:19.06 3
1) Hummel, Madeline SO 2) Brand, Juliann FR
3) McGarrity, Megan FR 4) Randell, Gabrielle SR
22 Army 9:24.74 3
1) Moton, Elizabeth JR 2) Sutherland, Allie SR
3) Donarski, Katrina JR 4) Carpenter, Kayla FR
23 Wagner 9:25.39 2
1) Kirk, Cameo SR 2) Pereira, Kelly JR
3) Bivona, Alexis SR 4) Pereira, Emily JR
24 Bucknell 9:26.37 1
1) Edinger, Betsy JR 2) Lamoureux, Lauren FR
3) Bourgal, Andrea SO 4) Chandler, Sarah FR
Event 42 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Connecticut 8:39.67
2 Columbia 8:41.54
3 Penn 8:47.66
4 Princeton 8:49.01
5 Yale 8:53.04
6 James Madison 8:54.64
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:55.63
8 Monmouth 9:01.70
9 Pittsburgh 9:02.65
Preliminaries
10 Fordham
11 Boston College
12 Vermont
13 Holy Cross
14 Cornell
15 UMBC
16 William and Mary
17 Delaware
18 American
19 St. John's
20 Duquesne
21 Rider
22 Army
23 Wagner
24 Bucknell
Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cornell 3:37.21Q 1
1) Kolliesuah, Zena JR 2) Wilkinson, Elyse JR
3) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR 4) Akpaete, Udeme SO
2 Connecticut 3:38.29Q 4
1) 2) Daley, Tiffany SR
3) Dismuke, Faith JR 4) Joseph, Nyanka SO
3 St. John's 3:39.50Q 2
1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Mooney, Claire JR
3) Allen, Amber SR 4) Rodriquez, Natasya JR
4 Boston U. 3:41.95Q 3
1) Wiley, Hannah JR 2) Levy, Toria FR
3) Parris, Djenne FR 4) Wood, Christina SO
5 Hampton 3:40.59q 2
1) Holland, Malekah JR 2) Fraenk, Emmy SR
3) Brown, Ce'aira SO 4) Parker, Le'Quisha JR
6 VCU 3:42.67q 1
1) Porter, Kiara JR 2) Grasty, Nicole JR
3) Brown, Qualitra JR 4) Ratchford, Briana SO
7 Maryland 3:44.07q 3
1) Statham, Arielle SR 2) Alexander, Rachelle FR
3) Meneau, Lisa FR 4) Pratt, Shade JR
8 UMBC 3:45.37q 2
1) Yuille, Marie JR 2) Fogle, Paulette JR
3) Young, Briana JR 4) Jones, Kirsten SR
9 Temple 3:45.38 4
1) Coleman, Hollis JR 2) Davis, Demeshia SO
3) Gaston, Kenya FR 4) Davis Timothy, Michelle JR
10 Georgetown 3:46.12 4
1) Nkenke, Mirabel SO 2) Southerland, Sabrina FR
3) Martin, Heather SO 4) Keklak, Andrea JR
11 Boston College 3:46.27 4
1) Daniel, Carly SO 2) O'Dea, Margaret SR
3) Sullivan, Emma FR 4) Gross, Robin FR
12 George Mason 3:46.38 1
1) Williams, Caela FR 2) Briscoe, Shavon JR
3) Wheaton, Taylor SR 4) Barron, Daianna SR
13 Penn 3:47.20 1
1) Jancewicz, Noel FR 2) Ali, Lydia JR
3) Hlatky, Rachel SO 4) Hennig, Taylor SO
14 Lafayette 3:48.81 2
1) Langton, Haley JR 2) Davis, Drew FR
3) Keen, Erin SO 4) Smith, Devin SO
15 Liberty 3:49.46 1
1) Gebben, Ansley SO 2) Echols, Mary SO
3) Witmer, Mary FR 4) Bedell, Corinn SO
16 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:49.73 2
1) Jackson, Shavonna SO 2) Fields, Andrea JR
3) Cubbage, Alexis JR 4) Butler, Genae FR
17 Duquesne 3:50.68 3
1) O'Connell, Abby SO 2) Abraham, Shannon SR
3) Prevoteau, Louise JR 4) Watterson, Kim SO
18 Towson 3:51.99 1
1) Campbell, Evan SR 2) Davis, Kaitlyn SO
3) Robbie, Sarah FR 4) Miles, Leslie SR
19 Rhode Island 3:52.42 4
1) Pemberton, Dyshelle FR 2) Savoie, Michelle SO
3) Burke, Lauren JR 4) Claudio, Mariah SO
20 Monmouth 3:53.52 3
1) Driver, Nia FR 2) Isekenegbe, Antoniette FR
3) Coakley, McKenna FR 4) Frye, Katherine JR
21 Mount St. Mary's 3:54.69 3
1) Leyrer, Helena SO 2) Borland, Stephanie SR
3) Borland, Maria SR 4) McCant, Genamarie SO
22 Bucknell 3:55.27 2
1) Cerney, Reagan FR 2) Sharkey, Allison FR
3) Papili, Laura FR 4) Pettaway, Elyse FR
Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cornell 3:35.50
2 Hampton 3:36.45
3 Boston U. 3:38.82
4 St. John's 3:42.97
5 VCU 3:43.11
6 Maryland 3:44.16
7 UMBC 3:46.60
Preliminaries
2 Connecticut
9 Temple
10 Georgetown
11 Boston College
12 George Mason
13 Penn
14 Lafayette
15 Liberty
16 Lincoln (Pa.)
17 Duquesne
18 Towson
19 Rhode Island
20 Monmouth
21 Mount St. Mary's
22 Bucknell
Event 45 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:54.59 1989 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Balouris, Elaina SR William and 9:10.41
2 Sara, Lauren JR Connecticut 9:33.76
3 McGlinchey, Meghan SR La Salle 9:36.39
4 Sachtleben, Bethany JR George Mason 9:39.41
5 DeVoe, Claire SO Cornell 9:45.75
6 Hughes, Emily SR Holy Cross 9:58.73
7 Traub, Kristen SO Marist 10:42.90
Event 1 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7767 2013 Tom Bechert, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 6825
2 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 6662
3 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 6314
4 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 6284
5 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 6269
6 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 6130
7 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 6107
8 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 6053
9 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 5796
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 11.18 1.7 1 821
2 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 11.19 3.6 2 819
3 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 11.54 3.6 2 744
4 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 11.63 3.6 2 725
5 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 11.69 1.7 1 713
6 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 11.70 3.6 2 711
7 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 11.74 1.7 1 703
8 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 11.85 1.7 1 681
9 Baltzell, Trent SR Rhode Island 11.91 3.6 2 669
10 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 12.00 1.7 1 651
10 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 12.00 3.6 2 651
12 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 12.24 1.7 1 605
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 6.93m 1.3 22-09.00 797
6.63m(0.4) 6.75m(0.7) 6.93m(1.3)
2 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 6.60m 2.5 21-08.00 720
6.49m(-2.1) 6.60m(2.5) 6.58m(0.7)
3 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 6.54m 4.7 21-05.50 707
6.18m(1.3) 6.54m(4.7) 6.03m(-1.9)
4 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 6.42m 0.7 21-00.75 679
6.21m(-1.0) 6.22m(-1.8) 6.42m(0.7)
5 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.38m 0.7 20-11.25 670
6.31m(0.2) 6.38m(0.7) 6.20m(-1.0)
6 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 6.24m 1.2 20-05.75 639
6.12m(1.3) 6.24m(1.2) 6.02m(-1.5)
7 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 6.17m 2.4 20-03.00 624
5.81m(-2.8) 6.17m(2.4) 5.84m(-1.6)
8 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 6.15m 0.1 20-02.25 619
6.15m(0.1) 5.79m(-0.5) 6.00m(0.7)
9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 6.08m -0.5 19-11.50 604
6.04m(3.6) 5.85m(-2.0) 6.08m(-0.5)
10 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 5.98m 2.9 19-07.50 582
5.47m(-0.5) 5.98m(2.9) PASS
11 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 5.87m 0.3 19-03.25 559
5.87m(0.3) 5.73m(1.0) FOUL(0.4)
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 13.65m 44-09.50 707
13.17m 13.65m 13.50m
2 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 13.15m 43-01.75 676
11.70m 12.65m 13.15m
3 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 12.71m 41-08.50 650
12.61m 12.53m 12.71m
4 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 12.49m 40-11.75 636
12.49m 11.87m 11.74m
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.69m 11.85m FOUL
7 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 11.84m 38-10.25 597
10.32m 11.46m 11.84m
7 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 11.84m 38-10.25 597
11.48m 11.31m 11.84m
9 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 11.50m 37-08.75 576
11.50m 10.86m FOUL
10 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 11.27m 36-11.75 562
11.27m 11.09m 11.11m
11 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 9.46m 31-00.50 453
9.46m FOUL 9.24m
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 2.10m 6-10.75 896
1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
O P O P XO XO O XXX
2 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P P XO PPP
2 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O P O XXO O XXX
4 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
XO O XO XXX
5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.83 1.86 1.89
XXO O XXX
7 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P O O O XO XXX
8 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O XXO XXX
9 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO P XO XXX
9 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
P XO O O XXX
9 Weinstock, Evan SR Brown 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O P O XXX
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 51.26 2 757
2 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 51.60 2 742
3 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 51.80 1 734
4 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 52.32 2 711
5 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 52.65 1 697
6 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 53.62 2 655
7 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 53.77 2 649
8 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 54.37 2 624
9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 54.47 1 620
10 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 55.03 1 598
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 15.03 0.3 3 846
2 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 15.36 0.1 2 807
3 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 15.39 0.1 2 803
4 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 15.53 0.3 1 787
5 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 15.79 0.3 1 757
6 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 16.09 0.1 2 723
7 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 16.15 0.1 2 716
8 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 16.27 0.3 3 703
9 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 17.26 0.3 1 597
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 44.52m 146-01 757
42.20m 44.52m 36.53m
2 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 40.31m 132-03 671
35.47m 38.78m 40.31m
3 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 40.28m 132-02 670
35.72m 32.66m 40.28m
4 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 36.67m 120-04 597
36.67m FOUL FOUL
5 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 36.14m 118-07 587
36.14m 31.84m FOUL
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 34.36m 112-09 551
34.36m FOUL FOUL
7 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 32.55m 106-09 515
32.55m 31.36m FOUL
8 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 32.19m 105-07 508
29.76m 32.19m FOUL
9 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 28.80m 94-06 441
28.80m 27.81m 24.80m
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P XO P P P O P XXX
2 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P XO P O P O O P O P
3 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
4 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P XO O P XO P O O XO XO XXX
5 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX
5 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P O P O XXO XXX
7 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO O O O O XXX
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 55.73m 182-10 674
50.66m 55.73m FOUL
2 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 50.14m 164-06 591
48.15m 50.14m 45.66m
3 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 45.80m 150-03 527
44.50m 43.79m 45.80m
4 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 44.27m 145-03 504
44.27m 39.80m FOUL
5 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 43.94m 144-02 499
43.94m 42.83m 43.24m
6 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 43.91m 144-01 499
43.91m 38.94m 42.41m
7 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 41.97m 137-08 471
41.97m 41.88m 37.68m
8 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 41.12m 134-11 458
40.50m 41.12m 40.92m
9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 40.40m 132-06 448
40.40m 39.10m 34.48m
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walsh, Sean JR Connecticut 4:32.83 726
2 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4:44.07 655
3 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4:51.03 612
4 Castello, Chris JR Lafayette 4:52.29 605
5 Hoeller, Marc Stefan FR Manhattan 4:52.46 604
6 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 4:58.97 566
7 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 4:59.35 563
8 Murphy, Quincy JR Va. Military 5:02.19 547
9 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 5:02.63 545
Event 3 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 243-02 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Litzell, Love FR Manhattan 64.75m 212-05
60.65m FOUL 64.75m 61.90m FOUL FOUL
2 Dickerson, Duncan SR Columbia 62.75m 205-10
61.54m 59.55m 61.41m 59.17m FOUL 62.75m
3 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 62.22m 204-02
60.77m FOUL 61.39m 61.58m 61.93m 62.22m
4 Horace, Reuben SO Boston U. 60.61m 198-10
59.81m 60.61m 60.00m 59.45m 58.46m 59.08m
5 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshir 60.28m 197-09
60.28m FOUL 59.62m 58.66m FOUL 59.20m
6 Platel, Jacob SR Binghamton 60.26m 197-08
57.31m FOUL 60.26m 48.20m FOUL 59.27m
7 Wells, Andrew JR Pittsburgh 60.16m 197-04
59.17m 59.48m 60.16m 59.05m FOUL 58.19m
8 Handley, Mahlik FR Rhode Island 60.12m 197-03
58.68m 59.57m 57.97m 59.20m 60.12m 56.22m
9 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 59.75m 196-00
FOUL FOUL 59.75m FOUL 56.96m 59.22m
10 Pocesta, Blerim SO Manhattan 57.87m 189-10
57.45m 57.87m 56.71m
11 Adams, Wilson JR Maine 57.05m 187-02
FOUL 55.45m 57.05m
12 Servino, Thomas JR Dartmouth 56.74m 186-02
56.74m FOUL 54.52m
13 Whitener, Josh FR Harvard 56.63m 185-09
54.77m 55.89m 56.63m
14 Brennan, Tim FR Dartmouth 55.99m 183-08
54.90m 55.99m 53.17m
15 Buffone, Thomas JR Navy 55.78m 183-00
55.78m FOUL FOUL
16 Barry, Killian JR Manhattan 55.56m 182-03
FOUL 55.56m 52.95m
17 O'Hara, Matthew SO Brown 55.44m 181-11
55.44m 55.00m 53.33m
18 Maloof, Michael JR Boston U. 55.41m 181-09
54.32m 55.41m FOUL
19 Fortney, Kyle SR Navy 55.09m 180-09
FOUL 54.39m 55.09m
20 Cole, Pat JR Maryland 54.97m 180-04
54.50m 54.79m 54.97m
21 Brode, Dustin SR Harvard 54.92m 180-02
54.92m FOUL FOUL
22 Duncavage, Zachary SR Navy 54.89m 180-01
FOUL 54.89m FOUL
23 Farid, Meena JR Brown 54.31m 178-02
54.31m FOUL FOUL
24 Wilson, Timothy FR Monmouth 53.85m 176-08
FOUL FOUL 53.85m
25 Briggs, Alex SO Rhode Island 53.28m 174-10
53.28m 53.07m FOUL
26 Riley, Juannell JR Lafayette 53.20m 174-06
FOUL 53.20m 52.51m
27 Taylor, Jake JR Princeton 52.86m 173-05
52.86m 50.81m 51.58m
28 Maguire, Mac SR Lafayette 52.75m 173-01
51.61m 52.75m 51.95m
29 Brenza, Jacob SR Penn 52.57m 172-06
52.21m 52.31m 52.57m
30 Petett, Derrick SR Navy 52.23m 171-04
FOUL 52.23m FOUL
31 Scouten, David SO Liberty 51.73m 169-09
51.73m FOUL 51.03m
32 Miccio, Philip SR Sacred Heart 51.56m 169-02
51.56m FOUL FOUL
33 Edwards, Oluwatosin SO Connecticut 49.76m 163-03
49.76m FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 254-02 2004 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nardini, Stefano JR Hampton 70.39m 230-11
59.91m 66.28m 70.39m 64.85m 64.61m FOUL
2 Carper, Chris SR Robert Morri 70.28m 230-07
FOUL 68.47m 68.24m 69.10m 70.28m PASS
3 Lipschutz, McLean SO Monmouth 67.83m 222-06
66.13m PASS PASS FOUL 67.83m 66.21m
4 Stell, Jay SO Navy 67.76m 222-04
64.99m 66.44m 66.31m 67.76m 63.77m 60.82m
5 Klase, Daniel JR Liberty 66.79m 219-01
61.70m 66.79m 63.29m 63.70m 58.90m 61.72m
6 Carr, Thomas SO Rutgers 64.49m 211-07
59.79m 63.30m 63.74m FOUL 63.33m 64.49m
7 Feister, Steve JR Liberty 64.25m 210-09
59.47m 63.65m 62.88m 60.72m 64.25m FOUL
8 Budzinski, Jim JR Dartmouth J64.25m 210-09
64.08m FOUL FOUL 60.75m 64.25m FOUL
9 Danner, Nick FR Rhode Island 63.34m 207-10
63.34m 61.89m FOUL 63.25m 59.10m 59.77m
10 Davis, Keith JR Morgan State 62.65m 205-06
55.86m 62.65m 51.18m
11 Shalaway, Ethan FR Pittsburgh 62.51m 205-01
FOUL 57.83m 62.51m
12 Gladysiewski, Alex JR Duquesne 62.20m 204-01
59.51m 56.28m 62.20m
13 Forbes, Andrew JR Fairleigh Di 61.95m 203-03
61.80m 61.95m 57.30m
14 Parenteau, Alexander JR Maine 61.12m 200-06
61.12m 52.22m FOUL
15 Torrell, Zach JR Monmouth 61.10m 200-05
60.41m 56.92m 61.10m
16 Ragan, Phillip JR Manhattan 60.16m 197-04
60.16m FOUL 58.26m
17 Eilers, Brian JR Connecticut 60.14m 197-04
58.39m 59.63m 60.14m
18 Miller, Peter SR Army 59.46m 195-01
58.30m 57.81m 59.46m
19 Krezmer, Matthew FR Rutgers 59.42m 194-11
58.93m 57.92m 59.42m
20 Shippee, Jacob SO Dartmouth 59.39m 194-10
59.39m FOUL 58.05m
21 Smith, Samuel SR Connecticut 58.68m 192-06
56.04m 58.68m FOUL
22 Castiglione, Stephen SR LIU Brooklyn 58.56m 192-01
58.56m FOUL 56.20m
23 Pelisek, Brad SR Princeton 58.48m 191-10
56.66m 58.48m 57.46m
24 Bradley, Richard FR Harvard 58.40m 191-07
54.41m FOUL 58.40m
25 DeValve, Jacob SR Liberty 58.37m 191-06
58.37m FOUL 53.86m
26 Foster, Kevin FR Connecticut 57.99m 190-03
57.99m 53.84m FOUL
27 Stewart, Emmanuel SR Morgan State 57.76m 189-06
56.52m 57.76m FOUL
28 Gilhuly, Kevin SR Monmouth 57.45m 188-06
51.63m 55.21m 57.45m
29 Gayle, Rajae SO Howard 56.96m 186-10
FOUL FOUL 56.96m
30 Buda, Mark FR Brown 55.69m 182-08
55.69m FOUL FOUL
31 Willis, Jeremy FR Central Conn 52.86m 173-05
50.23m 52.86m 49.78m
Event 7 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
4.80-4.95-5.10-5.20-5.30-5.35-5.40-5.45-5.50
5.55-5.60
Use 5 alive method
Meet Record: M 18-01.25 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Craig FR Connecticut 5.30m 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40
P XO O XO XO P XXX
2 Roach, Peter SR Cornell J5.30m 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35
XO XO XO XO XXO P
3 Maness, Jiles SO Navy 5.20m 17-00.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30
P O O O XXX
4 Strawderman, James JR Rhode Island 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P O O XXX
5 Bragg, Adam SO Princeton J5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P O XO XXX
6 Wyckoff, Chris SR Rutgers 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XXX
7 Mapes, Christian SO Army J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
XXO O XXX
8 Sisserson, Grant FR Cornell J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P XO XXX
9 Steinbugl, Ryan SO St. Francis J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
XO XO XXX
10 Rayburn, Keith JR Cornell 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
10 Farmakidis, Nikolaos JR Boston U. 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
10 Cyphers, Josh SR Dartmouth 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
13 Sullivan, Brendan SO Yale J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
13 Gaylord, Ben FR Princeton J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
13 Murphy, Timothy SO Connecticut J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
13 Roney, Andrew FR Harvard J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
13 Pawlak, Steven JR Cornell J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
13 Ritchey, Ken SO Liberty J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
13 Kochert, Ryan SR Navy J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
20 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XXO XXX
20 DeFranco, Anthony JR Rider J4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XXO XXX
Event 9 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16-.2.19-2.22-2.25
Use 5 alive method
Meet Record: M 7-06 1990 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowen Jr., Alexander JR Albany 2.13m 6-11.75
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P XXO O XXX
2 Lewis, Kemar JR LIU Brooklyn 2.10m 6-10.75
2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
O O O XXX
3 Fajoyomi, David SR Fordham 2.07m 6-09.50
2.04 2.07 2.10
XXO O XXX
4 Bryant, Kyle FR Rider 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07 2.10
O P XXX
4 Campbell, Matthew FR Albany 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07 2.10
O P XXX
4 Ogbonna, Kingsley FR Albany 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07 2.10
O P XXX
7 Kramer, Ed SR Monmouth J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07 2.10
XO P XXX
7 Anderson, Erik JR Monmouth J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07 2.10
XO P XXX
7 Davis, Zach FR Liberty J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07
XO XXX
7 Belton, Tobey SO Connecticut J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07
XO XXX
11 Drammeh, Momodou SR UMBC J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07 2.10
XXO P XXX
11 Harris, Isaiah SR St. Peter's J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07
XXO XXX
11 Gallaher, Luke JR Pittsburgh J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07
XXO XXX
11 Jarrett, Omar SR Princeton J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.07
XXO XXX
Event 11 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 26-10.50 1988 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crawford, Corey JR Rutgers 7.91m 2.7 25-11.50
7.91m(2.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 7.41m(+0.0) 7.61m(0.3) PASS(0.7)
2 Eze, Emeka SO Rutgers 7.65m 1.3 25-01.25
FOUL(0.1) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.21m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 7.65m(1.3)
3 Miranda, Kaylin SR Northeastern 7.40m 1.5 24-03.50
FOUL(2.6) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.40m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
4 Maxwell, Elbert JR Villanova 7.30m 0.7 23-11.50
7.05m(0.9) 7.27m(2.5) FOUL(0.3) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) 7.30m(0.7)
5 Safo, Elliot FR Harvard J7.30m 1.8 23-11.50
7.30m(1.8) 5.28m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Colvin, Matthew SO Howard 7.28m 1.2 23-10.75
7.28m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 0.06m(0.8) 6.81m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
7 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 7.24m 1.9 23-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.24m(1.9) 6.99m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Morton, Reggie FR Syracuse 7.15m 0.2 23-05.50
7.13m(0.2) 6.95m(1.7) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.15m(0.2) 6.86m(0.3) 6.85m(+0.0)
9 Sintim, Byron SO George Mason 7.08m 1.5 23-02.75
6.89m(2.6) 6.75m(1.6) 7.02m(0.3) 6.78m(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.08m(1.5)
10 Kerr, Jared FR Maryland-Eas 6.99m 1.6 22-11.25
6.99m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
11 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 6.96m +0.0 22-10.00
FOUL(0.3) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0)
12 Scott, Kenny SO Liberty 6.93m 1.3 22-09.00
6.50m(1.6) 6.50m(0.1) 6.93m(1.3)
13 Williams, Myles SO Howard 6.91m 1.2 22-08.00
6.74m(2.4) FOUL(3.6) 6.91m(1.2)
14 Scinto, Jake SO Princeton 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75
6.90m(+0.0) 6.32m(2.9) FOUL(1.1)
15 Landis, John FR Connecticut 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50
6.77m(0.5) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0)
16 Welch, Ian JR Duquesne 6.83m 1.6 22-05.00
6.45m(+0.0) 6.83m(1.6) 6.64m(0.1)
17 Walker-Khan, Adam FR LIU Brooklyn 6.74m 0.8 22-01.50
6.74m(0.8) 6.30m(0.4) 6.72m(3.1)
17 Vogt, Liam SO Monmouth 6.74m 1.7 22-01.50
6.74m(1.4) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.7)
19 Jones, Nkosi FR Brown 6.69m 1.9 21-11.50
6.69m(1.9) 6.58m(2.1) 6.63m(1.5)
20 Copeland, Julian JR Lehigh 6.66m 1.1 21-10.25
6.66m(1.1) 6.25m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
21 Clarke, Hayden FR Manhattan 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50
6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
Event 13 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 53-11.25 1978 Nate Cooper, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 15.30m +0.0 50-02.50
15.13m(0.7) 14.84m(+0.0) 15.05m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 15.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
2 Walker-Khan, Adam FR LIU Brooklyn 15.12m 1.5 49-07.25
14.67m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 14.46m(-1.5) 14.71m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 15.12m(1.5)
3 Harris, Isaiah SR St. Peter's J15.12m 1.2 49-07.25
FOUL(1.5) 14.39m(-0.1) 14.55m(-2.9) 15.12m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
4 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 14.92m -1.6 48-11.50
14.58m(+0.0) 14.49m(-0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 4.92m(-2.3) 14.92m(-1.6)
5 Gebhard, Robert SO Manhattan 14.89m 0.1 48-10.25
13.95m(1.2) 14.51m(+0.0) 14.89m(0.1) 14.31m(-0.6) 12.97m(-1.8) 14.02m(-1.0)
6 Njenga, Richard JR Robert Morri 14.88m -1.3 48-10.00
14.88m(-1.3) 14.85m(1.0) 14.76m(-1.5) 13.07m(-0.6) PASS PASS
7 Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth 14.84m 0.8 48-08.25
14.84m(0.8) 14.27m(0.3) 14.42m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 14.41m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1)
8 Obemeata, Aboshioma SR UMBC 14.72m -1.3 48-03.50
14.56m(0.8) 14.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 14.59m(1.3) 14.53m(-1.5) 14.72m(-1.3)
9 Tele, Jimi SO George Mason 14.58m +0.0 47-10.00
14.45m(-1.0) 14.42m(-0.7) 14.58m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.9) 14.55m(-0.9)
10 Armstrong, Amir JR LIU Brooklyn 14.53m 1.6 47-08.00
14.14m(-1.6) 14.53m(1.6) 14.07m(+0.0)
11 Holland, Derek JR Maryland 14.51m -1.2 47-07.25
14.15m(-0.5) 14.22m(-1.1) 14.51m(-1.2)
12 Plummer, Robert FR Cornell 14.42m 0.9 47-03.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14.42m(0.9)
13 Owusu-Nyantekyi, Nana JR Princeton 14.37m -0.7 47-01.75
13.79m(+0.0) 14.37m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Padmore, Jonathan SR Brown 14.34m +0.0 47-00.75
14.21m(0.1) 14.29m(+0.0) 14.34m(+0.0)
15 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 14.32m -0.1 46-11.75
14.32m(-0.1) 13.96m(-0.1) 13.73m(+0.0)
15 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart 14.32m +0.0 46-11.75
14.23m(1.5) 14.14m(0.5) 14.32m(+0.0)
17 Pickett, Gabriel SR Temple 14.22m 1.0 46-08.00
FOUL(-1.4) 14.22m(1.0) 14.02m(-1.4)
18 Alarcon, Taylor FR Brown 14.14m -0.5 46-04.75
FOUL(2.9) 13.81m(0.2) 14.14m(-0.5)
19 Wynn, Devin JR Maryland-Eas 14.12m -1.3 46-04.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 14.12m(-1.3)
20 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 14.07m -0.5 46-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 14.07m(-0.5) 13.90m(-4.0)
21 Landis, John FR Connecticut 13.97m 1.9 45-10.00
13.97m(1.9) 13.97m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
22 Teyibo, Oladosu SR UMBC 13.85m 0.4 45-05.25
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 13.85m(0.4)
23 Muggler, Corey FR Dartmouth 13.62m -0.7 44-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) 13.24m(+0.0) 13.62m(-0.7)
24 Jett, Jordan JR Penn 13.61m -0.5 44-08.00
13.60m(+0.0) 13.51m(+0.0) 13.61m(-0.5)
25 Wolfe, Khaalif FR Navy 13.51m 0.1 44-04.00
13.51m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
26 Enkler, John FR Cornell 13.23m 0.9 43-05.00
13.23m(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 65-08.25 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mozia, Stephen JR Cornell 18.96m 62-02.50
18.05m 18.96m FOUL FOUL 17.88m FOUL
2 Brode, Dustin SR Harvard 18.19m 59-08.25
16.90m 17.12m FOUL 18.19m 17.79m FOUL
3 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 17.80m 58-04.75
16.94m 17.12m 17.21m FOUL 17.80m FOUL
4 Coles, Ryan JR VCU 17.70m 58-01.00
16.52m 17.12m FOUL FOUL 17.45m 17.70m
5 Ruffin, Brandon JR VCU 17.66m 57-11.25
17.11m 16.53m FOUL 17.66m 17.36m FOUL
6 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 17.34m 56-10.75
17.34m 16.46m FOUL 16.88m FOUL 17.21m
7 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 17.22m 56-06.00
17.11m FOUL 17.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 DeValve, Jacob SR Liberty 17.12m 56-02.00
15.42m 16.69m 17.12m 16.45m 17.00m 16.63m
9 Brenza, Jacob SR Penn 16.88m 55-04.75
16.21m FOUL 16.87m FOUL 16.88m FOUL
10 Carle, Shane SR Monmouth 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL 16.64m 16.86m
11 Simon, Dillon JR Maryland-Eas 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 16.84m 16.85m
12 Mitchell, Stephen SR Robert Morri 16.84m 55-03.00
FOUL 16.84m 16.74m
13 Bernstein, Taylor JR Monmouth 16.29m 53-05.50
16.18m 15.89m 16.29m
14 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.27m 53-04.50
FOUL 15.79m 16.27m
14 Heikkila, Pat JR Binghamton 16.27m 53-04.50
16.02m 15.68m 16.27m
16 Kirlys, Rokas SR Manhattan 16.20m 53-01.75
16.20m FOUL FOUL
17 Haghighi, Josh SR Maryland 16.05m 52-08.00
15.69m 15.73m 16.05m
17 LaRoche, Marcus JR Penn 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL 16.05m FOUL
19 Van Rooyen, Constand SO Liberty 16.02m 52-06.75
15.44m 15.73m 16.02m
19 Monahan, Brian JR Bucknell 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.35m FOUL
21 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin SO Monmouth 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m FOUL FOUL
21 Adantor, Yao JR UMBC 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m FOUL 15.73m
23 Frenia, Taylor SO William and 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m 15.46m FOUL
24 Rosenberg, Kevin SO Northeastern 15.71m 51-06.50
15.12m 15.52m 15.71m
25 Butler, Jefferson SR Morgan State 15.43m 50-07.50
15.43m FOUL 15.39m
26 Bishop, Billy FR Penn 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL 15.00m 15.33m
27 Filiano, Dom JR Dartmouth 15.20m 49-10.50
14.82m 15.20m 15.04m
28 Swanson, Thomas SO Navy 15.15m 49-08.50
FOUL FOUL 15.15m
29 Gilet, Abel SR Albany 14.94m 49-00.25
14.51m 14.94m FOUL
30 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 14.75m 48-04.75
14.31m 14.71m 14.75m
31 Warning, Lucas FR Lehigh 14.72m 48-03.50
14.54m 14.59m 14.72m
31 Buffone, Thomas JR Navy 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.72m
33 Singh, Praduman FR Cornell 14.64m 48-00.50
14.39m FOUL 14.64m
34 Scouten, David SO Liberty 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL 14.60m FOUL
35 Breen, Joseph FR Bucknell 14.19m 46-06.75
13.88m FOUL 14.19m
Event 17 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 196-07 2009 Yemi Ayeni, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mattis, Sam SO Penn 60.47m 198-05
59.37m FOUL 56.59m 58.08m FOUL 60.47m
2 Mozia, Stephen JR Cornell 60.30m 197-10
58.29m FOUL 56.09m 60.30m FOUL FOUL
3 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 58.73m 192-08
55.79m 57.30m 58.73m 54.86m FOUL 57.39m
4 Clavette, Courtland JR Brown 54.47m 178-08
FOUL 54.47m FOUL FOUL 53.51m FOUL
5 Simon, Dillon JR Maryland-Eas 53.18m 174-06
49.68m 52.92m FOUL 53.18m FOUL 51.89m
6 Wells, Andrew JR Pittsburgh 52.72m 172-11
52.72m 50.58m 51.26m FOUL 48.80m 50.91m
7 Coles, Ryan JR VCU 52.58m 172-06
52.58m 52.29m 49.96m 50.23m FOUL FOUL
8 Duncavage, Zachary SR Navy 52.52m 172-04
52.52m 46.31m 48.96m FOUL 52.14m FOUL
9 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 52.26m 171-05
50.59m 47.79m 45.78m FOUL 48.73m 52.26m
10 Kennedy-White, Noah FR Penn 50.57m 165-11
49.91m 50.55m 50.57m
11 Scouten, David SO Liberty 50.33m 165-01
45.21m 50.33m FOUL
12 Abbott, Tim JR Liberty 50.09m 164-04
47.71m FOUL 50.09m
13 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 49.48m 162-04
FOUL 49.48m 48.29m
14 Kirlys, Rokas SR Manhattan 48.52m 159-02
45.39m 48.52m 46.76m
15 Truong, Phuong SO Brown 48.46m 159-00
48.46m 46.30m FOUL
16 Cook, Chris FR Princeton 48.40m 158-09
46.29m FOUL 48.40m
17 Bernstein, Taylor JR Monmouth 48.29m 158-05
40.15m FOUL 48.29m
18 Beauchamp, Benjamin SR Lehigh 47.24m 155-00
44.26m FOUL 47.24m
19 Brenza, Jacob SR Penn 47.09m 154-06
47.09m FOUL 46.59m
20 Pearson, Bryan FR Rutgers 46.88m 153-10
FOUL FOUL 46.88m
21 Bordeau, Brandon JR Binghamton 46.02m 151-00
46.02m 45.23m 45.38m
22 Loy, Joseph FR Navy 46.01m 150-11
45.59m FOUL 46.01m
23 Monahan, Brian JR Bucknell 45.10m 147-11
45.10m 43.64m 43.31m
24 Sullivan, Brian SO Bryant 44.82m 147-00
42.61m 44.82m FOUL
25 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 44.10m 144-08
42.96m 43.04m 44.10m
26 Nunally, Julian FR Harvard 43.28m 142-00
43.28m FOUL 39.24m
27 Pocesta, Blerim SO Manhattan 41.64m 136-07
FOUL FOUL 41.64m
28 Stewart, Emmanuel SR Morgan State 38.95m 127-09
FOUL FOUL 38.95m
Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:29.80 1986 Kieran Stack, Iona
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sorensen, Dylan SR Georgetown 8:47.37 2
2 MacDonald, Josh SR Liberty 8:50.15 2
3 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 8:51.83 2
4 Owens, Eddie JR Princeton 8:52.78 2
5 Olson, Alec SO Boston U. 8:54.70 2
6 Tomlin, Duncan SO Yale 8:58.34 2
7 Mann, Jordan JR Brown 8:59.31 2
8 Erhard, Tyler SR Bucknell 8:59.46 2
9 Allen, Brandon FR Iona 9:02.66 1
10 Gousse, Ryan SO William and 9:05.10 2
11 Taylor, Antony SR UMass Amhers 9:06.48 1
12 Tuck, Nick FR Penn 9:06.68 2
13 O'Donnell, Shane JR Navy 9:07.04 2
14 Semeon, Redatu SO UMBC 9:07.91 1
15 Annelli, Jonathan JR Fordham 9:08.25 1
16 Galasso, George SR Princeton 9:10.08 1
17 Adams, Casey JR Columbia 9:10.79 1
18 Christoff, Chris SR Cornell 9:15.21 1
19 Whelan, Joseph SR Syracuse 9:15.80 2
20 Murphy, James SR La Salle 9:17.43 1
21 Gomez, Evan JR Duquesne 9:19.12 1
22 Bellitti, Anthony SR Boston Colle 9:20.46 1
23 Sommer, James SO Albany 9:25.07 1
24 Davis, Quinn SO St. Joseph's 9:27.06 1
25 Anderstrom, Aaron SO Vermont 9:30.53 1
26 Hallahan, Dylan JR Rider 9:32.60 1
27 Ozarowski, David FR La Salle 9:34.49 1
28 Savage, Scott SO TCNJ 9:46.49 1
Event 21 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:27.07 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Santana, Alfredo SR La Salle 14:16.42 2
2 Everett, Daniel JR Columbia 14:17.26 2
3 Edmonds, Caleb SR Liberty 14:18.31 2
4 Leibold, Collin SO Georgetown 14:21.16 2
5 Hillery, Liam JR Providence 14:24.39 2
6 Ubriaco, Otis SO Iona 14:24.58 2
7 Thomas, Kevin SO Boston U. 14:24.96 1
8 Ward, Kendall SR Army 14:25.35 1
9 Cullenberg, E Kelton SR Maine 14:26.61 1
10 Sienko, Jake SR Columbia 14:27.47 2
11 Pons, Sam JR Princeton 14:29.48 2
12 Warnick, Harry FR Villanova 14:31.13 2
13 Hunt, Craig SR Central Conn 14:31.93 2
14 Nestor, Daniel JR Columbia 14:32.84 1
15 Fraielli, Zachary JR Northeastern 14:33.31 1
16 Schroeder, Stephen SO Navy 14:33.58 2
17 Mahalsky, Ryan JR Lehigh 14:36.39 2
18 Tedder, Mark FR Cornell 14:36.66 1
19 Mazzaccaro, Mike JR Princeton 14:36.99 1
20 Rutherford, Tait SO Columbia 14:38.54 1
21 Kramer, Alex SR Stony Brook 14:38.69 1
22 Gunzenhauser, Radford SR William and 14:40.63 2
23 Perozze, Vince JR La Salle 14:43.45 1
24 Price, Brandon FR Harvard 14:43.82 1
25 Omar, Hassan SO UMBC 14:45.45 2
26 Eimstad, Brian SO Cornell 14:45.57 2
27 Banafato, Chris JR Rutgers 14:45.63 1
28 Fowler, Bryan SO Connecticut 14:47.58 2
29 Galindo, Ricardo SR Army 14:48.14 1
30 Milechman, Dan JR Harvard 14:48.68 1
31 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 14:55.54 1
32 Taylor, David FR Cornell 15:00.12 1
33 Holt, John SR George Mason 15:01.70 1
34 Hubbell, Patrick JR Central Conn 15:10.43 1
Event 23 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:45.77 2009 Andrew Ledwith, Iona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonald, Matt JR Princeton 29:53.86
2 Walker, Matt JR Central Conn 30:00.31
3 Hoyos, Kevyn JR Syracuse 30:07.08
4 Sublette, Michael SO Princeton 30:14.07
5 Szotka, Aaron SR Vermont 30:17.78
6 Goutos, Demetri SR La Salle 30:38.38
7 Sleight, Trevor FR William and 30:42.84
8 Paez, Conner JR Penn 31:00.58
9 Kawalec, Tyler SO Cornell 31:05.21
10 Lockwood, Chuck JR Duquesne 31:07.15
11 Leahey, Jack FR Princeton 31:08.74
12 Roache, Andrew SO Binghamton 31:09.62
13 Silenieks, Juris JR Syracuse 31:15.06
14 Xie, Benjamin JR MIT 31:24.81
15 Moroney, Dan SO Vermont 31:28.82
16 Wedge, Roy SR MIT 31:34.71
17 Hibbs, Sam FR Liberty 31:39.28
18 Balaban, Eric SR Bucknell 31:39.44
19 Knouse, Ryan SR Lehigh 31:44.72
20 Donnelly, Patrick SR St. Joseph's 31:51.40
21 Phillips, Jon JR Cornell 32:05.71
22 Kisley, Ben SR Pittsburgh 32:35.83
Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pittsburgh 40.48q 1
1) Steele, Reginald SR 2) Spratling, Brycen SR
3) Murray, Micah SR 4) Nkanata, Carvin SR
2 Princeton 40.49q 2
1) Nelson, Dre SO 2) Hill, John SO
3) McCord, Daniel SR 4) Hopkins, Tom SR
3 LIU Brooklyn 40.60q 3
1) Williams, Eric SR 2) Rodney, Brendon JR
3) Walker-Khan, Dannish JR 4) Dukes, Tyquan SO
4 Albany 40.69q 1
1) Harris III, Robert FR 2) Teemer, Jaymen SO
3) McCormack Jr., Winston SR 4) Santana, Jonathan SR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.75q 4
1) Taylor, Rico SR 2) Spencer, Javon SR
3) Chatmon, Aaron SR 4) Waite, Ramone JR
6 Coppin State 40.96q 2
1) Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO 2) Dorsey, Jeremy JR
3) Chase, Kester JR 4) Daniel, Rosen SO
7 George Mason 41.05q 3
1) Raymond, Ayodeji FR 2) Vaughn, Adrian SR
3) Smalls, DaQuan SO 4) Freeman, Bernard FR
8 New Jersey Institute 41.06q 1
1) Agyen, Emmanuel FR 2) Porteous, John JR
3) Chippy, Jason JR 4) Morgan, Adam SR
9 Liberty 41.23 4
1) Hayes, Stephen FR 2) Racanelli, Stephen FR
3) Scott, Kenny SO 4) Smith, ConRoy SR
10 St. Francis (N.Y.) 41.36 3
1) Carrington, Shawn SR 2) Brooks, Akeem SR
3) Kenton, Sherwayne SR 4) Ewart, Adian SR
11 St. Francis (Pa.) 41.46 3
1) Freeman, Purcell SO 2) Lassiter, James FR
3) Miles, Daryian SO 4) Brown, Matthew FR
12 Penn 41.57 4
1) Smith, Mason SR 2) Payne, Chad SO
3) Scharf, Harrison SO 4) Senior, Brandon SO
13 Lafayette 41.70 4
1) Robinson, David SR 2) Smitelli, Michael SO
3) Vilme, Marcus FR 4) Bobb, Jarrel SO
14 Rider 41.79 2
1) Asamoah, Wilfred FR 2) Baptiste, Wilvenson SR
3) DeFranco, Anthony JR 4) Higgins, Lamont FR
15 Delaware State 41.82 2
1) Mansaray, Alpha JR 2) Mackey, Sharad FR
3) Bowe, Stephen SR 4) Crenshaw, Joseph FR
16 Maine 41.91 4
1) Reed, James SR 2) Meade, Nathaniel SR
3) Roukey, Daniel SR 4) Del Duca, Frank SR
17 Army 41.98 1
1) Wolffe, Kyle FR 2) Wilkes, Jason SR
3) Hoffman, Michael SR 4) Broullire, Kenner FR
18 Duquesne 42.03 2
1) Borsuk, Joe SO 2) Carter, Shakeil JR
3) Bryk, Mike SO 4) Pirilla, Tyler JR
19 Lehigh 42.04 1
1) Del Rossi, Christopher FR 2) Otieno, Martin SR
3) Copeland, Julian JR 4) Mahoney, Justin JR
20 Monmouth 42.09 1
1) Walker, Jalen JR 2) Kahana, Eric SO
3) Malespina, John SO 4) Dupree, Ahmier JR
21 Fairleigh Dickinson 42.38 4
1) Morris, Lloyd FR 2) Williams, Myles FR
3) Headly, Moquiez SO 4) Savoy, Jasper SO
22 Temple 42.39 3
1) Williams, Jamal SO 2) Kallay, Alimamy JR
3) Hargrove, Elijah SO 4) Hasan, Adam FR
Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LIU Brooklyn 40.24
2 Pittsburgh 40.39
3 Princeton 40.61
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.97
5 George Mason 41.02
6 Albany 41.07
7 New Jersey Institute 41.58
8 Coppin State 41.73
Preliminaries
9 Liberty
10 St. Francis (N.Y.)
11 St. Francis (Pa.)
12 Penn
13 Lafayette
14 Rider
15 Delaware State
16 Maine
17 Army
18 Duquesne
19 Lehigh
20 Monmouth
21 Fairleigh Dickinson
22 Temple
Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gregorek, John SR Columbia 3:43.11Q 3
2 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 3:47.49Q 4
3 Williams, Michael SR Princeton 3:47.55Q 2
4 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR Bucknell 3:48.45Q 1
5 Gowans, James FR Cornell 3:47.74Q 2
6 Barney, David FR William and 3:48.24Q 4
7 Kush, Joseph JR Syracuse 3:49.20Q 3
8 Wilson, Dustin SO Columbia 3:49.44Q 1
9 Albino, Jake SR UMBC 3:48.59q 4
10 Kennedy, Weston SR Navy 3:49.14q 4
11 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 3:49.57q 4
12 Ott, Alex SR George Mason 3:49.61q 4
13 Sollowin, Stephen JR Northeastern 3:50.44 4
14 Rynning, Sean SR Navy 3:50.59 3
15 Randon, James FR Yale 3:50.65 2
16 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 3:50.93 4
17 Allen, Robert JR UMass Lowell 3:52.06 1
18 McReynolds, William SR George Mason 3:52.73 1
19 Westwood, John SO Bucknell 3:54.96 3
20 O'Kane, Tom SR St. Joseph's 3:55.03 2
21 Perozze, Vince JR La Salle 3:55.26 3
22 Buchanan, Christopher JR Albany 3:56.01 2
23 Bennison, Andy JR Syracuse 3:59.26 2
24 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell 3:59.76 1
25 Martin, Avery SO Va. Military 4:00.85 3
26 Fisher, Nathan JR Army 4:01.63 1
27 Davis, Cullen JR Pittsburgh 4:02.43 1
28 Davis, Quinn SO St. Joseph's 4:14.22 2
Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR Bucknell 3:49.44
2 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 3:50.13
3 Gowans, James FR Cornell 3:50.35
4 Kush, Joseph JR Syracuse 3:50.50
5 Kennedy, Weston SR Navy 3:51.03
6 Ott, Alex SR George Mason 3:52.03
7 Barney, David FR William and 3:52.04
8 Wilson, Dustin SO Columbia 3:52.21
9 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 3:53.55
10 Albino, Jake SR UMBC 3:57.16
Preliminaries
1 Gregorek, John SR Columbia
3 Williams, Michael SR Princeton
13 Sollowin, Stephen JR Northeastern
14 Rynning, Sean SR Navy
15 Randon, James FR Yale
16 Moser, Alexander JR Maine
17 Allen, Robert JR UMass Lowell
18 McReynolds, William SR George Mason
19 Westwood, John SO Bucknell
20 O'Kane, Tom SR St. Joseph's
21 Perozze, Vince JR La Salle
22 Buchanan, Christopher JR Albany
23 Bennison, Andy JR Syracuse
24 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell
25 Martin, Avery SO Va. Military
26 Fisher, Nathan JR Army
27 Davis, Cullen JR Pittsburgh
28 Davis, Quinn SO St. Joseph's
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Top 21 seeded in first three heats
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pollitt, Donald JR Syracuse 13.98Q -1.2 3
2 Gueye, Amadou SR Syracuse 14.09Q -0.7 4
3 Williams, Anthony JR George Mason 14.17Q 0.6 2 14.164
4 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell J14.17Q -0.9 1 14.168
5 Crittenden, Freddie FR Syracuse J14.17Q 0.6 2 14.170
6 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 14.10Q -0.7 4
7 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 14.38Q -1.2 3
8 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 14.68Q -0.9 1
9 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 14.50q 0.6 2
10 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State 14.64q -0.7 4
11 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 14.68q -1.2 3
12 McCluskey, Darren JR Syracuse 14.74q -0.9 1
13 Murphy, Teddy SO George Mason 14.78q -0.9 1
14 Caldwell, Greg SO Princeton 14.81q -0.7 4
14 Reynolds, Grant SO Bucknell 14.81q -0.9 1
14 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 14.81q -1.2 3
17 Watkins, Jordan JR Central Conn 14.85 -1.2 3
18 Lassiter, James FR St. Francis 14.87 0.6 2
19 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 14.88 0.6 2
20 Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth 14.92 0.6 2
21 Losee, Isaac SR Navy 15.13 -0.7 4
22 Kemp, Daniel JR Yale 15.23 -1.2 3
23 Webster, Kyle JR Penn 15.34 -1.2 3
24 Curtis, Wynndham FR Cornell 15.59 -0.7 4
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Top 21 seeded in first three heats
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Crittenden, Freddie FR Syracuse 13.92Q -0.5 1
2 Gueye, Amadou SR Syracuse 14.12Q -0.6 2
3 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 13.94Q -0.5 1
4 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 14.16Q -0.6 2
5 Pollitt, Donald JR Syracuse 14.06q -0.5 1
6 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 14.33q -0.6 2
7 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 14.36q -0.5 1
8 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 14.47q -0.5 1
9 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 14.53 -0.5 1
10 Caldwell, Greg SO Princeton 14.55 -0.6 2
11 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont 14.66 -0.6 2
12 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State 14.74 -0.6 2
13 Murphy, Teddy SO George Mason 14.77 -0.5 1
14 Reynolds, Grant SO Bucknell 14.81 -0.6 2
15 McCluskey, Darren JR Syracuse 22.23 -0.5 1
3 Williams, Anthony JR George Mason J q -0.6 2
Preliminaries
17 Watkins, Jordan JR Central Conn
18 Lassiter, James FR St. Francis
19 Andrews, Taylor SO Army
20 Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth
21 Losee, Isaac SR Navy
22 Kemp, Daniel JR Yale
23 Webster, Kyle JR Penn
24 Curtis, Wynndham FR Cornell
Event 29 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Top 21 seeded in first three heats
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pollitt, Donald JR Syracuse 13.93 -0.3
2 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 13.94 -0.3
3 Gueye, Amadou SR Syracuse 14.05 -0.3
4 Proctor, Trae SR UMBC 14.18 -0.3
5 Crittenden, Freddie FR Syracuse 14.24 -0.3
6 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 14.39 -0.3
7 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 14.58 -0.3
8 Bigelow, Stephen SR UMass Amhers 14.64 -0.3
Semi-Finals
9 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State
10 Caldwell, Greg SO Princeton
11 Kallur, Martin SO Vermont
12 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State
13 Murphy, Teddy SO George Mason
14 Reynolds, Grant SO Bucknell
15 McCluskey, Darren JR Syracuse
Event 31 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel, Rosen SO Coppin State 46.38q 5
2 Murray, Micah SR Pittsburgh 46.70q 1
3 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 46.75q 2
4 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 46.90q 4
5 Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State 47.03q 1
6 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas 47.63q 5
7 Higgins, Lamont FR Rider 47.72q 1
8 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 47.77q 3
9 Griffith, Jermaine FR Rutgers 47.80 4
10 Santana, Jonathan SR Albany 47.94 4
11 Roberson, Joel FR Morgan State 48.11 2
12 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware Sta 48.14 5
13 Jordan, D'Andre JR Rutgers 48.20 4
14 Jones, Taariq SO Albany 48.22 2
15 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 48.37 3
15 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 48.37 4
17 Moore, George JR VCU 48.38 5
17 Johnson, Zamier FR George Mason 48.38 1
19 Boyd, Kevin JR Columbia 48.40 1
20 Lagerberg, David SO Boston U. 48.49 2
21 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 48.59 2
22 Kadich, Jared SR Harvard 48.62 4
23 Green, Miles JR Lincoln (Pa. 48.66 3
24 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany 48.70 5
25 Chase, Kester JR Coppin State 48.72 2
26 Poole, Joshua FR Mount St. Ma 48.91 3
27 Otun, Kazeem FR Fairleigh Di 48.96 3
28 Fruster, Jamal JR Central Conn 49.24 2
29 Boyd, Ben JR Monmouth 49.28 5
30 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 49.64 4
31 Washington, Devante SO Georgetown 49.70 1
Event 31 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchison, Je'von SR Hampton 46.51
2 Daniel, Rosen SO Coppin State 46.53
3 Murray, Micah SR Pittsburgh 46.81
4 Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State 47.09
5 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas 47.13
6 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 48.76
7 Higgins, Lamont FR Rider 48.86
8 Okezie, Chidi JR Hampton 49.14
Preliminaries
9 Griffith, Jermaine FR Rutgers
10 Santana, Jonathan SR Albany
11 Roberson, Joel FR Morgan State
12 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware Sta
13 Jordan, D'Andre JR Rutgers
14 Jones, Taariq SO Albany
15 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island
15 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan
17 Johnson, Zamier FR George Mason
17 Moore, George JR VCU
19 Boyd, Kevin JR Columbia
20 Lagerberg, David SO Boston U.
21 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut
22 Kadich, Jared SR Harvard
23 Green, Miles JR Lincoln (Pa.
24 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany
25 Chase, Kester JR Coppin State
26 Poole, Joshua FR Mount St. Ma
27 Otun, Kazeem FR Fairleigh Di
28 Fruster, Jamal JR Central Conn
29 Boyd, Ben JR Monmouth
30 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern
31 Washington, Devante SO Georgetown
Event 33 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 10.58Q 1.3 5
2 Graham, Avery SR Maryland 10.65Q -0.5 4
3 Carter, Shakeil JR Duquesne 10.66Q 0.4 1
4 Nkanata, Carvin SR Pittsburgh 10.71Q -2.3 3
5 Ewart, Adian SR St. Francis 10.81Q +0.0 2
6 Flynn, Justin FR Boston U. 10.72Q -0.5 4
7 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 10.76Q -2.3 3
8 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas 10.78Q 0.4 1
9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO Mount St. Ma 10.83Q +0.0 2
10 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO Coppin State 10.86Q 1.3 5
11 Dukes, Tyquan SO LIU Brooklyn 10.83q -0.5 4
12 Smith, Mason SR Penn 10.86q 0.4 1
12 Miles, Daryian SO St. Francis 10.86q -2.3 3
12 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 10.86q -0.5 4
12 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 10.86q +0.0 2
16 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 10.88q 1.3 5
17 Williams, Eric SR LIU Brooklyn 10.89 0.4 1
18 Santana, Jose FR Army 10.90 1.3 5
18 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine 10.90 -0.5 4
20 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 10.93 -2.3 3
20 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine 10.93 0.4 1
22 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 10.99 +0.0 2
23 McCormack Jr., Winston SR Albany 11.01 +0.0 2
24 Chippy, Jason JR New Jersey I 11.02 -2.3 3
24 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 11.02 0.4 1
26 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown 11.04 1.3 5
26 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 11.04 +0.0 2
28 Smitelli, Michael SO Lafayette 11.13 -0.5 4
29 Williams, Cameron FR Boston U. 11.20 1.3 5
30 Robinson, David SR Lafayette 11.26 -2.3 3
31 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State 11.29 -2.3 3
Event 33 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Nkanata, Carvin SR Pittsburgh 10.39Q 0.9 2
2 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 10.53Q -0.8 1
3 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 10.41Q 0.9 2
4 Graham, Avery SR Maryland 10.63Q -0.8 1
5 Carter, Shakeil JR Duquesne 10.65Q -0.8 1
6 Ewart, Adian SR St. Francis 10.67Q 0.9 2
7 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO Mount St. Ma 10.68Q 0.9 2
8 Dukes, Tyquan SO LIU Brooklyn 10.73Q -0.8 1
9 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 10.72 0.9 2
10 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas 10.74 0.9 2
11 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 10.76 0.9 2
12 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 10.83 -0.8 1
13 Miles, Daryian SO St. Francis 10.84 -0.8 1
14 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO Coppin State 10.85 -0.8 1 10.844
15 Smith, Mason SR Penn 10.85 0.9 2 10.848
6 Flynn, Justin FR Boston U. q -0.8 1
Preliminaries
17 Williams, Eric SR LIU Brooklyn
18 Santana, Jose FR Army
18 Del Duca, Frank SR Maine
20 Harris III, Robert FR Albany
20 Roukey, Daniel SR Maine
22 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut
23 McCormack Jr., Winston SR Albany
24 Chippy, Jason JR New Jersey I
24 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty
26 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown
26 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth
28 Smitelli, Michael SO Lafayette
29 Williams, Cameron FR Boston U.
30 Robinson, David SR Lafayette
31 Boateng, Christian JR Morgan State
Event 33 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 10.45 0.7 10.444
2 Nkanata, Carvin SR Pittsburgh 10.45 0.7 10.449
3 Graham, Avery SR Maryland 10.61 0.7
4 Carter, Shakeil JR Duquesne 10.65 0.7
5 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 10.67 0.7
6 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO Mount St. Ma 10.68 0.7
7 Dukes, Tyquan SO LIU Brooklyn 10.79 0.7
8 Ewart, Adian SR St. Francis 10.86 0.7
Semi-Finals
9 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut
10 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas
11 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany
12 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth
13 Miles, Daryian SO St. Francis
14 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SO Coppin State
15 Smith, Mason SR Penn
Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Andrew SR UMBC 1:48.72Q 3
2 Fish, Brendon SR Columbia 1:49.44Q 2
3 Claflin, Connor JR Columbia 1:50.11Q 1
4 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:50.91Q 4
5 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:49.39q 3
6 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:49.75q 2
7 Mowatt, Giovani JR Howard 1:50.08q 3
8 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshir 1:50.15q 2
9 Lampron, Josh FR Villanova 1:50.30 2
10 Coker, Alaric SO Coppin State 1:50.33 1
11 Lowry, Dylan SR Albany 1:50.53 3
12 Hanko, Jared SR Fairleigh Di 1:50.60 1
13 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown 1:50.68 3
14 Johnson, Onyx FR Morgan State 1:50.69 1
15 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:50.75 1
16 Jagelsky, Alex JR Bucknell 1:50.94 1
17 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshir 1:50.96 4
18 London, Mark FR Coppin State 1:51.03 4
19 Napolitano, Rob FR Columbia 1:51.13 4
20 Niang, Mamadou SR Maryland 1:51.14 4
21 Bartelsmeyer, Amos FR Georgetown 1:51.18 2
22 Sherret, John JR Liberty 1:51.35 2
23 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan 1:51.38 4
24 Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR Hampton 1:51.48 3
25 Homan, Ethan FR Boston U. 1:51.75 3
26 McFann, Harry SR Columbia 1:51.78 4
27 Woode, Denzel SR Columbia 1:52.24 3
28 Zingsheim, Zach SO Georgetown 1:52.81 2
29 Morgan, Craig SR George Mason 1:52.89 2
30 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown 1:53.39 4
31 Weaver, Lance SO St. Peter's 1:53.82 3
32 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:53.90 2
33 McGarvey, Matt JR St. Joseph's 1:54.05 1
34 Kellar, William SR Temple 1:54.55 1
Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Andrew SR UMBC 1:49.74
2 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:49.81
3 Piazza, Drew FR New Hampshir 1:49.94
4 Claflin, Connor JR Columbia 1:50.06
5 Mowatt, Giovani JR Howard 1:50.69
6 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:51.05
7 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:55.62
Preliminaries
2 Fish, Brendon SR Columbia
9 Lampron, Josh FR Villanova
10 Coker, Alaric SO Coppin State
11 Lowry, Dylan SR Albany
12 Hanko, Jared SR Fairleigh Di
13 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown
14 Johnson, Onyx FR Morgan State
15 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern
16 Jagelsky, Alex JR Bucknell
17 Poggi, Christopher FR New Hampshir
18 London, Mark FR Coppin State
19 Napolitano, Rob FR Columbia
20 Niang, Mamadou SR Maryland
21 Bartelsmeyer, Amos FR Georgetown
22 Sherret, John JR Liberty
23 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan
24 Reddick-Simmons, Paris SR Hampton
25 Homan, Ethan FR Boston U.
26 McFann, Harry SR Columbia
27 Woode, Denzel SR Columbia
28 Zingsheim, Zach SO Georgetown
29 Morgan, Craig SR George Mason
30 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown
31 Weaver, Lance SO St. Peter's
32 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut
33 McGarvey, Matt JR St. Joseph's
34 Kellar, William SR Temple
Event 37 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Palmer, Desmond FR Pittsburgh 51.88q 2
2 Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO Albany 52.02q 5
3 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO Delaware Sta 52.71q 4
4 Woods, Julian FR Mount St. Ma 52.74q 3
5 Empty, George SR George Mason 52.86q 1
6 Porteous, John JR New Jersey I 52.89q 3
7 Vitale, Stephen JR Boston U. 52.94q 5
8 Johnson, Evan SO Morgan State 52.98q 2
9 Timmins, Tom JR Penn 53.07 1
10 Davis, Ryan FR Liberty 53.08 5
11 McLean, Alistar SO LIU Brooklyn 53.38 1
12 Coburn, Angel SO George Mason 53.61 1
13 Ramirez, Larry SR Albany 53.64 3
14 Lowe, James JR Connecticut 53.65 4
15 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont 53.67 2
16 Ferguson, Geordan SO Monmouth 53.80 2
17 Kerr, Jared FR Maryland-Eas 53.82 3
18 Walker-Khan, Adam FR LIU Brooklyn 53.90 5
19 Fuller, Dustin JR Pittsburgh 53.91 4
20 Doaty, Torey FR St. Joseph's 53.95 3
21 Hammond, Corey SO Columbia 54.20 3
22 Maylor, Orwell FR Maryland-Eas 54.60 5
23 Leeper, Greg FR Princeton 54.75 2
24 Kirby, Richard JR UMass Lowell 54.77 2
25 MacDonald, Kellen SR Boston Colle 54.83 5
26 Rowe, William JR Yale 55.32 3
27 Reyes, Luis JR Monmouth 57.94 1
Event 37 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Desmond FR Pittsburgh 51.50
2 Woods, Julian FR Mount St. Ma 51.60
3 Porteous, John JR New Jersey I 51.67
4 Empty, George SR George Mason 51.91
5 Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO Albany 52.53
6 Johnson, Evan SO Morgan State 52.92
7 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO Delaware Sta 53.49
Preliminaries
7 Vitale, Stephen JR Boston U.
9 Timmins, Tom JR Penn
10 Davis, Ryan FR Liberty
11 McLean, Alistar SO LIU Brooklyn
12 Coburn, Angel SO George Mason
13 Ramirez, Larry SR Albany
14 Lowe, James JR Connecticut
15 Duncan, Mallory JR Vermont
16 Ferguson, Geordan SO Monmouth
17 Kerr, Jared FR Maryland-Eas
18 Walker-Khan, Adam FR LIU Brooklyn
19 Fuller, Dustin JR Pittsburgh
20 Doaty, Torey FR St. Joseph's
21 Hammond, Corey SO Columbia
22 Maylor, Orwell FR Maryland-Eas
23 Leeper, Greg FR Princeton
24 Kirby, Richard JR UMass Lowell
25 MacDonald, Kellen SR Boston Colle
26 Rowe, William JR Yale
27 Reyes, Luis JR Monmouth
Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 20.32 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Spratling, Brycen SR Pittsburgh 20.92q 1.6 7
2 Hopkins, Tom SR Princeton 21.18q -0.1 6
3 Peabody, Alec SO St. Joseph's 21.24q -0.1 3
4 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas 21.28q -0.1 6
5 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.29q -0.1 4
6 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 21.33q 1.6 7
7 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO Mount St. Ma 21.39q -0.1 4 21.382
8 Vaughn, Adrian SR George Mason J21.39q 1.9 5 21.384
9 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 21.43 0.6 1
10 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas 21.44 1.6 7
11 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 21.45 -0.1 3
12 Holland, Jaquan SR Syracuse 21.50 0.2 2
13 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell 21.52 -0.1 3
13 Lagerberg, David SO Boston U. 21.52 -0.1 4
15 Freeman, Bernard FR George Mason 21.57 -0.1 4
16 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Di 21.58 -0.1 3
17 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard 21.59 0.2 2
18 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 21.60 -0.1 6
19 Baptiste, Wilvenson SR Rider 21.61 -0.1 6
20 Smalls, DaQuan SO George Mason 21.62 0.6 1
21 Ewart, Adian SR St. Francis 21.67 0.2 2
22 Carter, Shakeil JR Duquesne 21.68 0.6 1
23 McCord, Daniel SR Princeton 21.70 0.2 2
24 Miles, Daryian SO St. Francis 21.71 -0.1 4
25 Dunbar, Rajee SO Rutgers 21.72 -0.1 4
26 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.78 0.6 1
27 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton 21.80 1.6 7
28 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 21.92 1.6 7
29 Walker-Khan, Dannish JR LIU Brooklyn 21.97 -0.1 6
30 Payne, Chad SO Penn 22.00 1.9 5
31 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 22.03 -0.1 3
32 Williams, Cameron FR Boston U. 22.16 0.2 2
33 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown 22.20 1.6 7
34 Albertson, Brent FR Princeton 22.35 0.6 1
35 Fruster, Jamal JR Central Conn 22.38 1.9 5
Event 39 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.32 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Spratling, Brycen SR Pittsburgh 20.72 2.2 2
2 Vaughn, Adrian SR George Mason 21.08 -0.8 1
3 Hopkins, Tom SR Princeton 21.09 2.2 2
4 Peabody, Alec SO St. Joseph's 21.24 2.2 2
5 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.27 -0.8 1
6 Waite, Ramone JR Maryland-Eas 21.43 2.2 2
7 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO Mount St. Ma 21.50 -0.8 1
8 Long, Dennison SR UMBC 21.56 -0.8 1
9 Holland, Jaquan SR Syracuse 21.63 -0.8 1
10 Spencer, Javon SR Maryland-Eas 21.73 2.2 2
Preliminaries
10 Chatmon, Aaron SR Maryland-Eas
11 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany
13 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell
13 Lagerberg, David SO Boston U.
15 Freeman, Bernard FR George Mason
16 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Di
17 Spencer, Wallace JR Howard
18 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty
19 Baptiste, Wilvenson SR Rider
20 Smalls, DaQuan SO George Mason
21 Ewart, Adian SR St. Francis
22 Carter, Shakeil JR Duquesne
23 McCord, Daniel SR Princeton
24 Miles, Daryian SO St. Francis
25 Dunbar, Rajee SO Rutgers
26 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut
27 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton
28 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern
29 Walker-Khan, Dannish JR LIU Brooklyn
30 Payne, Chad SO Penn
31 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh
32 Williams, Cameron FR Boston U.
33 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown
34 Albertson, Brent FR Princeton
35 Fruster, Jamal JR Central Conn
Event 41 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 La Salle 7:30.64Q 2
1) Grosso, Kevin JR 2) Trimble, Chris SO
3) Ross, Nick JR 4) Santana, Alfredo SR
2 Monmouth 7:32.07Q 1
1) Langille, Andrew JR 2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO
3) Leight, Alex JR 4) Capwell, Dylan FR
3 Georgetown 7:34.36Q 2
1) Gordon, Nate FR 2) Zingsheim, Zach SO
3) Ogle, Andrew SO 4) Williams, Cole SO
4 Robert Morris 7:35.42Q 1
1) Thompson, Freddie SR 2) Gerberich, Drew FR
3) Rumble, Dorian SR 4) Gentile, Nick SR
5 Rhode Island 7:35.21q 2
1) DiGangi, John JR 2) McGrainer, Alexander FR
3) Campo, Zach SO 4) MacLean, Mike SO
6 UMass Lowell 7:35.75q 2
1) Butler, Drew SR 2) Abdi, Omar SR
3) Kelley, Cameron SO 4) Brown, David SR
7 Connecticut 7:38.68q 1
1) O'Leary, Nicholas SO 2) Fowler, Bryan SO
3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas SO
8 Rutgers 7:39.37q 1
1) DeFabio, Chris JR 2) Richburg, Curtis SR
3) Burkholder, Steve SR 4) Purcell, Karon SR
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:39.78q 1
1) Butenewicz, Steve JR 2) Gulama, Eddison FR
3) Gentile, Jamie JR 4) McGarvey, Matt JR
10 Liberty 7:40.39 2
1) Schultz, Colin FR 2) Onifer, Jacob SO
3) Cornfield, Jarred JR 4) Sherret, John JR
11 Holy Cross 7:41.47 2
1) Tejidor, Francisco SR 2) Keefer, Lucas JR
3) Dutton, Trevor SR 4) Athanasidy, Nicholas SR
12 UMass Amherst 7:41.97 1
1) Ness, Stephen JR 2) McNaughton, Michael SO
3) Finestone, Alex FR 4) Taylor, Antony SR
13 Yale 7:42.32 1
1) Sandry, Jacob JR 2) McDonald, Alexander SO
3) Grace, Michael JR 4) McGowan, John JR
14 Fordham 7:43.60 1
1) Annelli, Jonathan JR 2) Taylor, Lester JR
3) Green, Daniel JR 4) Turner, Randall FR
15 Army 7:45.00 2
1) MacPherson, Ian SR 2) Hannigan, Joseph SR
3) Spees, Stevyn SO 4) Chamberlen, Dylan SO
16 Wagner 7:46.62 2
1) Baio, Michael SR 2) Zaccariello, Dan SR
3) Moulton, Darius SO 4) Naglieri, James JR
17 Vermont 7:47.80 1
1) Deluna, Nick JR 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO
3) Deluna, Danny FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick FR
18 Boston College 8:00.54 2
1) Cooney, Ryan SO 2) Hennessy, Tom SO
3) Fedor, Collin JR 4) Daly, Patrick JR
Event 41 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monmouth 7:23.56
2 La Salle 7:24.08
3 Georgetown 7:26.05
4 Robert Morris 7:30.70
5 UMass Lowell 7:30.80
6 Rhode Island 7:31.08
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:37.55
8 Rutgers 7:37.88
9 Connecticut 7:49.65
Preliminaries
10 Liberty
11 Holy Cross
12 UMass Amherst
13 Yale
14 Fordham
15 Army
16 Wagner
17 Vermont
18 Boston College
Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis,Ingram,Miller
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 George Mason 3:09.33q 2
1) Coburn, Angel SO 2) Vaughn, Adrian SR
3) Johnson, Zamier FR 4) Empty, George SR
2 Pittsburgh 3:09.40q 5
1) Murray, Micah SR 2) Nkanata, Carvin SR
3) Palmer, Desmond FR 4) Spratling, Brycen SR
3 Hampton 3:10.43q 4
1) Black, Rayon FR 2) Okezie, Chidi JR
3) Ibadin, Edose JR 4) Hutchison, Je'von SR
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:10.66q 3
1) Spencer, Javon SR 2) Waite, Ramone JR
3) Maylor, Orwell FR 4) Chatmon, Aaron SR
5 Coppin State 3:10.70q 5
1) Chase, Kester JR 2) Taylor, Donell SO
3) James, Michael FR 4) Daniel, Rosen SO
6 LIU Brooklyn 3:10.91q 2
1) Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SO 2) Rodney, Brendon JR
3) Walker-Khan, Adam FR 4) McLean, Alistar SO
7 Albany 3:11.00q 2
1) Jones, Taariq SO 2) Tomlinson, Jason SO
3) Ramirez, Larry SR 4) Santana, Jonathan SR
8 Army 3:11.58q 3
1) Santana, Jose FR 2) Green, Matt SR
3) Smith, Chris SR 4) Taylor, Patrick JR
9 Bucknell 3:11.78 4
1) Tapper, Kevin JR 2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR
3) Menza, Anthony SO 4) Lupica, Christian JR
10 Morgan State 3:11.88 4
1) Hardy, Haneef FR 2) Roberson, Joel FR
3) Johnson, Evan SO 4) Johnson, Onyx FR
11 Connecticut 3:12.70 5
1) Hovanec, Robert SO 2) Lowe, James JR
3) Sykes, Aaeron FR 4) Amonu, Chinedu FR
12 Delaware State 3:13.35 3
1) Mackey, Sharad FR 2) Bowe, Stephen SR
3) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO 4) Pointer, Bryan JR
13 Rutgers 3:13.69 1
1) Jordan, D'Andre JR 2) Crawford, Corey JR
3) Dunbar, Rajee SO 4) Griffith, Jermaine FR
14 Villanova 3:14.04 1
1) Urschel, Donald SO 2) Obadare, Ayomide FR
3) Murphy, Bryan JR 4) Serfoss, Cory JR
15 Columbia 3:14.97 3
1) Hammond, Corey SO 2) McFann, Harry SR
3) Fish, Brendon SR 4) Boyd, Kevin JR
16 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:15.44 1
1) Headly, Moquiez SO 2) Morris, Lloyd FR
3) Otun, Kazeem FR 4) Hanko, Jared SR
17 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:17.44 4
1) Larmann, Peter JR 2) Roberts, Griffith SR
3) McGarvey, Matt JR 4) Doaty, Torey FR
18 Boston College 3:17.66 2
1) Ashenden, Daniel JR 2) James, Darren FR
3) Hennessy, Jack SR 4) O'Neill, Connor SR
19 Monmouth 3:17.75 2
1) Malespina, John SO 2) Reyes, Luis JR
3) Sullivan, Kevin SO 4) Boyd, Ben JR
20 Central Connecticut 3:18.14 3
1) Andrews, Zach FR 2) Savvidou, Chris JR
3) Connor, Malcolm SO 4) Budd, Ryan JR
21 Northeastern 3:18.97 5
1) Norris, Josh SR 2) Henry, Donovan SO
3) Duffey, Paul FR 4) Pavlich, Anthony FR
22 UMass Amherst 3:20.80 4
1) Farnham, Patrick JR 2) Blum, Zachary FR
3) Farlow, Peter SR 4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR
23 Rutgers-Camden 3:20.91 2
1) Gilliard, Trey SO 2) O'Brien, Robert SO
3) Walker, Jovanni JR 4) Curtis, Matthew SR
24 Navy 3:20.95 1
1) Gainey, Nathan FR 2) White Jr., Malcolm FR
3) Swersky, Roberto FR 4) Willis, Rex FR
25 Rider 3:22.21 4
1) Reubel, Christopher FR 2) Asamoah, Wilfred FR
3) Higgins, Lamont FR 4) Thomas, Jalen SO
26 Robert Morris 3:26.26 3
1) Roy, R. Abraham SR 2) Ayers, Malcolm JR
3) Ayitey, Mark SO 4) Witmyer, Shane JR
Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis,Ingram,Miller
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George Mason 3:07.91
2 LIU Brooklyn 3:08.71
3 Hampton 3:08.73
4 Coppin State 3:08.96
5 Pittsburgh 3:09.01
6 Army 3:12.31
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:16.06
7 Albany
Preliminaries
9 Bucknell
10 Morgan State
11 Connecticut
12 Delaware State
13 Rutgers
14 Villanova
15 Columbia
16 Fairleigh Dickinson
17 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
18 Boston College
19 Monmouth
20 Central Connecticut
21 Northeastern
22 UMass Amherst
23 Rutgers-Camden
24 Navy
25 Rider
26 Robert Morris
Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 85 2) Harvard 46
3) Hampton 40 4) Boston U. 39
5) Cornell 30.50 6) Princeton 28
6) George Mason 28 8) Pittsburgh 27
8) Monmouth 27 10) Georgetown 26
10) VCU 26 12) William and Mary 25
13) Duquesne 23 14) Vermont 21
15) Maryland-Eastern Shore 20 16) Coppin State 19
17) St. Francis (Pa.) 18 17) Rutgers 18
19) Lehigh 16.50 19) Northeastern 16.50
21) Brown 16 21) James Madison 16
23) Columbia 15.50 24) Lafayette 15
25) Robert Morris 14.50 26) Boston College 14
26) Dartmouth 14 28) Navy 12
28) Sacred Heart 12 30) Army 10
30) Delaware 10 32) Temple 9
32) Manhattan 9 32) Villanova 9
32) Morgan State 9 32) UMBC 9
32) St. John's 9 38) Syracuse 8
39) Holy Cross 7 39) Maryland 7
39) Liberty 7 39) UMass Amherst 7
43) Mount St. Mary's 6 43) Penn 6
43) Rider 6 43) LIU Brooklyn 6
43) La Salle 6 48) Rhode Island 5.50
49) Central Connecticut 5 50) Yale 4
50) UMass Lowell 4 50) Wagner 4
50) Providence 4 54) New Hampshire 3
54) Towson 3 56) Marist 2
57) Maine 1
Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 85 2) Harvard 46
3) Hampton 40 4) Boston U. 39
5) Cornell 30.50 6) Princeton 28
6) George Mason 28 8) Pittsburgh 27
8) Monmouth 27 10) Georgetown 26
10) VCU 26 12) William and Mary 25
13) Duquesne 23 14) Vermont 21
15) Maryland-Eastern Shore 20 16) Coppin State 19
17) St. Francis (Pa.) 18 17) Rutgers 18
19) Lehigh 16.50 19) Northeastern 16.50
21) Brown 16 21) James Madison 16
23) Columbia 15.50 24) Lafayette 15
25) Robert Morris 14.50 26) Boston College 14
26) Dartmouth 14 28) Navy 12
28) Sacred Heart 12 30) Army 10
30) Delaware 10 32) Temple 9
32) Manhattan 9 32) Villanova 9
32) Morgan State 9 32) UMBC 9
32) St. John's 9 38) Syracuse 8
39) Holy Cross 7 39) Maryland 7
39) Liberty 7 39) UMass Amherst 7
43) Mount St. Mary's 6 43) Penn 6
43) Rider 6 43) LIU Brooklyn 6
43) La Salle 6 48) Rhode Island 5.50
49) Central Connecticut 5 50) Yale 4
50) UMass Lowell 4 50) Wagner 4
50) Providence 4 54) New Hampshire 3
54) Towson 3 56) Marist 2
57) Maine 1
More news
History for University of Connecticut Track and Field and Cross Country - Storrs, Connecticut
Show 12 more
|